Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Sep 15 19:52:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2396586-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer; Standing;
Entry# 3452818-0


15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالی ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 20.08.19 Will Diverted Via Muradabad - Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt.
Wed Aug 21, 2019 (11:20AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (02:29) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - average (26)
safety - average (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
SMO
Semapur
22:56
22:56
1
Xing
Xing
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
CRR
Karhagola Road
23:06
23:08
1
Xing
Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
BKHR
Bakhri
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
PSR
Pasraha
00:30
00:30
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MSK
Maheshkhunt
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MNE
Mansi Jn
01:01
01:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGG
Khagaria Jn
01:13
01:15
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SANH
Sanha Halt
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BGS
Begusarai
01:48
01:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TIL
Tilrath
02:22
02:22
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BEHT
Bihat Halt
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
1 intermediate stations
BJU
Barauni Jn
03:00
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
2 intermediate stations
MPNH
Majnupur Nawada
03:20
03:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
04:00
04:05
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
KPGM
Karpoori Gram
04:11
04:11
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
DUBH
Dubaha
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
DOL
Dholi
04:32
04:34
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SLT
Silout
05:07
05:07
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BPCL
BPCL Siding Narayanpur Anant
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
05:30
05:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KHI
Kurhani
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRL
Goraul
06:06
06:06
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
PMU
Parmanandpur
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NYO
Nayagaon
07:09
07:09
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
STLR
Sitalpur
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
M F
2 intermediate stations
ATNR
Awatarnagar
07:35
07:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BAGL
Baragopal
07:47
07:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GJH
Goldinganj
08:08
08:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Su
2 intermediate stations
CPR
Chhapra Jn
08:35
08:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKVR
Teknewas
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDP
Daudpur
08:59
08:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DDA
Duraundha Jn
09:17
09:17
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SV
Siwan Jn
09:30
09:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MW
Mairwa
09:51
09:53
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NNPR
Nonapar
10:15
10:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTT
Bhatni Jn
10:19
10:19
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DEOS
Deoria Sadar
10:39
10:40
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SANR
Sardarnagar
11:41
11:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
GKC
Gorakhpur Cantt
12:12
12:12
2
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
12:20
12:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DMG
Domingarh
12:40
12:40
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JTB
Jagatbela
12:47
12:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
SIPR
Sihapar Halt
13:00
13:00
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
13:14
13:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
1 intermediate stations
MND
Munderwa
13:31
13:31
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
13:45
13:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu Th F
Su
2 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
14:05
14:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
14:15
14:15
2
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
14:29
14:29
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JLHI
Jhilahi
14:43
14:43
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
KTHL
Kathola
15:32
15:32
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
CLJ
ColonelGanj
15:50
15:50
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
16:08
16:08
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
CKG
Chowka Ghat
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BUW
Burhwal Jn
16:25
16:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
Th
1 intermediate stations
RFR
Rafinagar
16:39
16:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
16:53
16:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
17:10
17:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
ASH
Aishbagh
18:10
18:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
AMS
Amausi
18:30
18:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
18:36
18:36
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
JTU
Jaitipur
18:50
18:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
W
1 intermediate stations
AJ
Ajgain
18:58
18:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
19:05
19:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
19:13
19:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
19:27
19:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
Su
M F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
19:50
20:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
20:03
20:03
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
20:08
20:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
20:15
20:15
2
Xing
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
20:22
20:22
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
20:26
20:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
20:30
20:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AAP
Ambiapur
20:35
20:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PJY
Parjani
20:46
20:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
20:50
20:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F
Tu W Th Sa
Su
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
20:55
20:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
21:01
21:01
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
ULD
Achalda
21:07
21:07
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
GHSR
Ghasara Halt
21:10
21:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
21:13
21:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
21:20
21:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
21:33
21:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
21:54
21:54
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
22:13
22:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Tu Th F
W
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
22:19
22:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
22:26
22:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
22:49
22:49
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
23:10
23:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MTI
Mitawali
23:20
23:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CMR
Chamrola
23:31
23:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
23:36
23:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
23:43
23:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MXK
Mandrak
00:05
00:05
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
00:15
00:20
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
00:28
00:28
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRJ
Khurja Jn
00:50
00:52
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SKQ
Sikandarpur
00:58
00:58
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
01:04
01:04
3
Xing
Su
15 intermediate stations
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
02:50
03:25
3
Xing
Su Tu F
4 intermediate stations
BHD
Badli
03:38
03:38
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHKN
Khera Kalan
03:41
03:41
3
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F
0 intermediate stations
HUK
Holambi Kalan
03:44
03:44
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HNN
Harsana Kalan
04:00
04:00
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNP
Sonipat Jn
04:05
04:07
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RUG
Rajlu Garhi
04:15
04:15
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SMK
Samalkha
04:27
04:27
3
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWNA
Diwana
04:33
04:33
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBDE
Babarpur
04:46
04:46
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KUN
Karnal
05:06
05:08
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu Sa
7 intermediate stations
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
06:04
06:04
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MOY
Mohri
06:32
06:32
3
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
07:06
07:06
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
07:14
07:14
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
07:23
07:25
3
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M
2 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
07:45
07:47
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
08:02
08:04
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHA
Chawa Pail
08:23
08:23
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JSPN
Jaspalon
08:32
08:32
3
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
0 intermediate stations
DOA
Doraha
08:39
08:39
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SNL
Sanehwal
08:52
08:52
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDL
Dhandari Kalan
09:05
09:05
3
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
09:18
09:28
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
3 intermediate stations
GRY
Goraya
09:55
09:55
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
10:03
10:05
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
10:14
10:14
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JUC
Jalandhar City Jn
10:30
10:40
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
7 intermediate stations
BEAS
Beas Jn
11:13
11:15
3
Xing
Xing
Su
F
2 intermediate stations
TRA
Tangra
11:51
11:51
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JNL
Jandiala
12:05
12:05
3
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy