Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For a RailFan, watching MPS skips are far more interesting than watching F1 race - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Oct 16 02:56:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

09044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special
भगत की कोठी - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     भगत की कोठी - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष

BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : 3A – 12, SL – 6, PC – 1 & EOG – 2 ●Service Restored w.e.f 02.07.2021
Mon Jun 21, 2021 (08:44PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Oct 03 (12:58) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
HWT
Hanwant
16:40
16:40
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
RT
Rohat
16:55
16:55
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
PMY
Pali Marwar
17:15
17:20
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BOM
Bomadra
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
RKZ
Rajkiawas
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MJ
Marwar Jn
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BGG
Banta Raghunathgarh
18:06
18:06
1
Xing
F
18 intermediate stations
KWI
Kivarli
20:08
20:08
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
ABR
Abu Road
20:15
20:25
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MAA
Maval
20:35
20:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
SZA
Sarotra Road
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
CTT
Chitrasani
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KRJD
Karjoda
21:15
21:15
1
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
PNU
Palanpur Jn
21:21
21:23
1
Overtaken
F
1 intermediate stations
CHP
Chhapi
21:46
21:46
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
SID
Siddhpur
22:04
22:04
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
UJA
Unjha
22:24
22:24
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
BHU
Bhandu Motidau
22:40
22:40
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
JDNM
Jagudan
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
UMN
Ambliyasan Jn
23:18
23:18
1
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
PNSR
Pansar Bg
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
F
11 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:30
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KKEC
Kankaria South Cabin
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
01:00
01:00
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
01:44
01:44
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRCA
Karachiya Yard
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BJW
Bajva
02:10
02:10
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDA
Vadodara C Cabin
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:17
02:22
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
02:28
02:28
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
02:49
02:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
03:04
03:04
2
Overtakes
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-BHBC
Baruch Bypass Cabin
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:13
03:13
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
03:19
03:19
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
03:27
03:27
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
03:55
04:00
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
04:05
04:05
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
04:49
04:49
2
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
05:01
05:01
2
Overtakes
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
05:19
05:19
2
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
05:33
05:33
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
05:44
05:44
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
05:53
05:53
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
06:17
06:17
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
06:22
06:22
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
06:34
06:34
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIG
Naigaon
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BYR
Bhayandar
06:40
06:40
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KILE
Kandivli
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RMAR
Ram Mandir
07:11
07:11
2
Xing
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy