Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Oct 24 05:53:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. CMU/Chaumahla Experimental halt for Six months 2.VMA/Vikramgarh Alot Temporary Halt for Six Months.
Thu Sep 20, 2018 (03:34PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 11, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 07 2020 (11:52) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
EOG
 NGP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
JWL
Jajiwal
01:50
01:50
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
PPR
Pipar Road Jn
02:08
02:08
1
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
UMED
Umed
02:21
02:21
1
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
GOTN
Gotan
02:33
02:35
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KQW
Kheduli
03:18
03:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
REN
Ren
03:27
03:27
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JAC
Jalsu
03:44
03:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
Sa
2 intermediate stations
GCH
Gachhipura
04:30
04:30
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSRL
Besroli
04:50
04:50
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOW
Borawar
05:10
05:10
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKN
Makrana Jn
05:20
05:23
1
Overtaken
Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
GA
Gudha
06:25
06:25
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBR
Sambhar Lake
06:35
06:35
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
06:45
06:47
1
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHND
Dhinda
06:58
06:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
07:03
07:03
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
DNK
Dhanakya
07:19
07:19
1
Overtakes
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDYK
Bindayaka
07:23
07:23
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
SNGN
Sanganer
07:58
07:58
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAS
Sheodaspura Padampura
08:10
08:10
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
SRAS
Siras
08:59
08:59
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
CKB
Chauth ka Barwara
09:39
09:39
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DPZ
Devpura
09:54
09:54
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
10:10
10:20
1
Xing
Overtaken
Th Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
AMLI
Amli
10:38
10:38
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
10:48
10:50
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
10:58
10:58
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
LBN
Laban
11:03
11:03
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
11:10
11:10
1
Overtakes
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPZ
Kapren
11:17
11:17
1
Xing
Overtakes
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ARE
Arnetha
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
6 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
11:40
11:50
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KTSC
Kota South Cabin
11:52
11:52
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
12:03
12:03
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ALNI
Alniya
12:08
12:08
1
Xing
Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
RDT
Ravtha Road
12:18
12:18
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
12:28
12:28
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
12:48
12:50
1
Overtaken
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
12:59
12:59
1
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
13:12
13:12
1
Overtakes
Th Sa
7 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
14:17
14:17
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
14:38
14:38
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
14:58
15:00
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
15:22
15:22
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MEP
Mahidpur Road
15:40
15:40
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
RLK
Rohal Khurd
15:52
15:52
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BTSD
Bhatisuda
16:42
16:42
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PPG
Piploda Bagla
16:49
16:49
1
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
PSO
Palsora Makrawan
17:07
17:07
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
ASL
Aslaoda
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
NKI
Naikheri
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
UJN
Ujjain Jn
17:40
17:45
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
PLW
Pingleshwar
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
5 intermediate stations
BCH
Berchha
18:46
18:48
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KONY
Kisoni
18:52
18:52
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSH
Kali Sindh
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
SJP
Shujalpur
19:21
19:23
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Th
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
CKOD
Chakrod
19:28
19:28
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KPP
Kalapipal
19:33
19:33
1
Overtakes
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
PRB
Parbati
19:45
19:45
1
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SEH
Sehore
19:56
19:58
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PNWN
Pachwan
20:10
20:10
1
Overtaken
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BQE
Bakanian Bhaunri
20:46
20:46
1
Xing
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
21:30
21:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
21:52
21:54
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
22:00
22:00
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
22:22
22:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
22:33
22:33
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
22:45
22:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
22:58
23:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th Sa
Th
Th
Sa
Th Sa
Th
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:01
00:10
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su F
0 intermediate stations
JUH
Jujharpur Cabin
00:11
00:11
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
JHP
Jujharpur
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Su F
1 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
00:23
00:23
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
SAHL
Saheli
00:31
00:31
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
0 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
POX
Pola Patthar
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
MGRD
Magardoh
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BBTR
Barbatpur
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
01:06
01:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
F
1 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
01:35
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
6 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
3 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
02:44
02:46
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
1 intermediate stations
XX-NRKC
Narkher Chord Cabin
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
0 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KLBA
Kalambha
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MER
Metpanjra
03:49
03:49
2
Overtaken
Su
1 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
04:07
04:07
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
5 intermediate stations
KP
Kamptee
05:25
05:25
2
Xing
Su F
5 intermediate stations
KHAT
Khat
06:03
06:03
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
06:13
06:13
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
KOKA
Koka
06:21
06:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
0 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
06:31
06:31
2
Xing
Xing
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
MNU
Mundikota
06:41
06:41
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su
1 intermediate stations
KWN
Kachewani
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
Su F
6 intermediate stations
DKS
Darekasa
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BTL
Bortalao
08:09
08:09
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
PJB
Paniajob
08:17
08:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su
Su
Su F
1 intermediate stations
JTR
Jatkanhar
08:28
08:28
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
MUA
Musra
08:34
08:34
2
Xing
Su F
1 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
08:49
08:51
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
RSM
Rasmara
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
0 intermediate stations
DURG
Durg Jn
09:40
09:45
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
DLCB
Durg Link Block Cabin
09:46
09:46
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
4 intermediate stations
GCAB
Bhilai G Cabin
10:03
10:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
1 intermediate stations
DBEC
Deobaloda Charoda
10:06
10:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
5 intermediate stations
KMI
Kumhari
10:15
10:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
10:30
10:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
WRC
WRS Colony PH
10:42
10:42
2
Xing
Su F
2 intermediate stations
UKEC
Urkura East Cabin
10:45
10:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
0 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
10:51
10:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SLH
Siliari
11:01
11:01
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BIEC
Baikunth East Cabin
11:09
11:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
TLD
Tilda Neora
11:14
11:14
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HEOC
Hathbandh East Outer Cabin
11:25
11:25
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BYT
Bhatapara
11:38
11:40
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NPI
Nipania
12:00
12:00
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DGS
Dagori
12:12
12:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy