Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 911412-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976761-0

13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (14h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food (Snacks, Tea, samosa) from outside vendor/hawker is available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (08:51) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola05:35 +01
#1.1KRPKrishnapur05:3705:371
#1.2PRTLPirtala05:4405:441
#2BQGBhagwangola05:48 +105:49 +21
#2.1SBNMSubarnamrigi05:5705:571
#3JJGJiaGanj06:02 +006:03 +11
#3.1NSONashipur Road06:0706:071
#4MBBMurshidabad06:12 +106:13 +11
#5CSZCossimbazar06:19 +506:20 +51
#6BPCBerhampore Court06:26 +606:28 +61
#6.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt06:3206:321
#6.2SGVSargachhi06:3606:361
#6.3BFTBhabta06:3906:391
#7BEBBeldanga06:44 +906:45 +101
#8REJRejinagar06:55 +1006:56 +101
#8.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt07:0007:001
#9PLYPlassey07:05 +1307:06 +131
#9.1PCXPagla Chandi07:1207:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10DEBDebagram07:18 +1107:19 +111
#10.1SVHSonadanga07:2707:271
#11BTYBethuadahari07:32 +907:33 +91
#11.1MGMMuragacha07:4707:471
#11.2DHUDhubulia07:5407:541
#11.3BPDBahadurpur08:0208:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12KNJKrishnanagar City Junction08:12 -408:14 +11
#12.1JKLJalal Khali08:2608:261
#12.2BDZBadkulla08:3708:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3THPTaherpur08:4108:411
#12.4BIJBirnagar08:4308:431
#12.5KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction08:4608:461
#13RHARanaghat Junction08:49 -308:51 +11
#13.1PDXPayradanga08:5808:581
#13.2CDHChakdaha09:0609:061
#13.3PXRPalpara09:0909:091
#13.4SMXSimurali09:1209:121
#13.5MPJMadanpur09:1709:171
#13.6KYIKalyani09:2409:241
#13.7KPAKanchrapara09:2709:271
#13.8KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate09:2909:291
#13.9HLRHalisahar09:3109:311
#13.10NHNaihati Junction09:3709:371
#13.11ESDSER Store Depot Naihati09:3909:391
#13.12KNRKankinara09:4009:401
#13.13JGDLJagadal09:4209:421
#13.14SNRShyamnagar09:4609:461
#13.15IPIchhapur09:5009:501
#13.16PTFPalta09:5309:531
#13.17BPBarrackpore09:5609:561
#13.18TGHTitagarh09:5909:591
#13.19KDHKhardaha10:0110:011
#13.20SEPSodpur10:0510:051
#13.21AGPAgarpara10:0710:071
#13.22BLHBelgharia10:1010:101
#13.23DDJDum Dum Junction10:1610:161
#13.24BNXRBidhan Nagar Road10:2010:201
#13.25KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin10:2210:221
#13.26NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard10:2310:231
#14SDAHSealdah10:25 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.