Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 22 03:31:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2372195-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4074428-0


12787⇒22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
பிலாஸ்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி‌ அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बिलासपुर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22620 / 22619 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach ex. Tirunelveli from 17.11.2019 and ex. Bilaspur from 19.11.2019.
Tue Nov 12, 2019 (07:04PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 04, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day2: Moning Tea+Marie biscuit at Rs10/- Breakfast IDLY , DOSA ,...
more...
PURI available at Rs30/-
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:07) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Rake . PM @ TEN
Rating: 4.9/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
CHBT
Chakarbhatha
08:18
08:18
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DGS
Dagori
08:29
08:29
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NPI
Nipania
08:36
08:36
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BYT
Bhatapara
08:48
08:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
7 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
09:43
09:43
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
09:55
10:05
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SRWN
Saraswatinagar
10:09
10:09
1
Xing
Tu
8 intermediate stations
CCAB
Bhilai C Cabin
10:33
10:33
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BSPC
SAIL Bhilai
10:40
10:40
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
10:49
10:49
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
11:22
11:24
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BAKL
Bakal
11:31
11:31
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DGG
Dongargarh
11:46
11:48
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BTL
Bortalao
12:04
12:04
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DKS
Darekasa
12:11
12:11
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SKS
Salekasa
12:22
12:22
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
G
Gondia Jn
12:58
13:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GJ
Gangajhari
13:10
13:10
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
7 intermediate stations
RRL
Rewral
14:14
14:14
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TAR
Tharsa
14:21
14:21
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KNHN
Kanhan Jn
14:43
14:43
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KP
Kamptee
14:48
14:48
1
Overtaken
Tu
1 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
15:05
15:10
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
15:13
15:13
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
15:20
15:20
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
15:25
15:25
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
15:32
15:32
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
15:48
15:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
15:54
15:54
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
16:02
16:02
1
Xing
Tu
8 intermediate stations
NGI
Nagri
16:51
16:51
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
17:00
17:00
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
VVKN
Vivekananda Nagar
17:43
17:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CD
Chandrapur
17:46
17:49
1
Xing
Tu
11 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
20:19
20:19
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
20:43
20:43
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
20:57
20:57
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
XX-RDMB
Ramagundam Bypass Cabin
21:18
21:18
1
Xing
Tu
14 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
22:58
23:00
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
NKD
Nekonda
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
INK
Intakanne
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MABD
Mahbubabad
00:04
00:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
GLA
Garla
00:25
00:25
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
PPY
Papatapalli
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MLMG
Mallemadugu
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
PNDP
Pandillapalli
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
NVC
Nagalwancha
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
MTMI
Motumari
01:35
01:35
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
01:42
01:42
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KI
Kondapalli
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:40
02:45
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
04:02
04:02
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
04:09
04:09
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
04:17
04:17
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JAQ
Jandrapeta
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
04:29
04:29
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
05:08
05:08
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
06:40
06:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
07:05
07:05
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
07:17
07:17
2
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
6 intermediate stations
YAL
Yataluru
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
09:15
09:20
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
VGA
Vepagunta
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
AVN
Anavardikhanpettai
10:31
10:31
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
5 intermediate stations
MCN
Mukundarayapuram
11:00
11:00
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
11:15
11:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
VJ
Virinchipuram
11:31
11:31
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
MEH
Melalathur
11:47
11:47
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VLT
Valathoor
11:52
11:52
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
11:57
11:57
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
27 intermediate stations
DVBH
Makudan Virapandi Block Hut
14:36
14:36
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
DC
Magudanchavadi
14:43
14:43
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
CV
Cauvery
15:20
15:20
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
VZ
Vijayamangalam
15:56
15:56
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
UKL
Uttukuli
16:05
16:05
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
TUP
Tiruppur
16:18
16:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
SUU
Sulur Road
16:47
16:47
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
IGU
Irugur Jn
16:54
16:54
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
SHI
Singanallur
16:57
16:57
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
PTJ
Podanur Jn
17:23
17:23
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
CLMD
Chullimada
17:59
17:59
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KJKD
Kanjikode
18:09
18:09
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KTKU
Kottekad
18:19
18:19
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PGT
Palakkad Jn
18:27
18:30
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
PLPM
Palappuram
18:58
18:58
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
OTP
Ottappalam
19:02
19:02
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
MUC
Mullurkara
19:21
19:21
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
MGK
Mulangunnathukavu
19:38
19:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PNQ
Thrissur Punkunnam
19:45
19:45
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TCR
Thrissur
19:47
19:50
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
OLR
Ollur
19:56
19:56
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
IJK
Irinjalakkuda
20:11
20:11
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
AFK
Angamaly for Kalady
20:30
20:30
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
AWY
Aluva
20:38
20:40
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KLMR
Kalamassery
20:53
20:53
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:20
21:25
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
VAY
Vayalar
21:57
21:57
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
TRVZ
Tiruvizha
22:11
22:11
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
ALLP
Alappuzha
22:32
22:35
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
AMPA
Ambalappuzha
22:50
22:50
2
Xing
W
11 intermediate stations
IRP
Eravipuram
00:15
00:15
3
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
CRY
Chirayinkeezhu
00:46
00:46
3
Xing
Th
15 intermediate stations
KZT
Kulitturai
02:19
02:19
3
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
XX-NCJC
Nagercoil Chord Cabin
03:12
03:12
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KVLK
Kaval Kinaru
03:44
03:44
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
VLY
Valliyur
04:05
04:05
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
NNN
Nanguneri
04:30
04:30
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy