Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Apr 21 04:23:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 5459268-0

53345⇒13309/Chopan - Prayagraj Express (UnReserved)
चोपन - प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस

CPU/Chopan --> PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹13309 Chopan - Prayagraj Express Journey Commencing from 27.11.23 to 08.01.24 has been short terminated at Prayagraj Chheoki (Arrival 12:50)
Wed Nov 29, 2023 (01:01AM)
News History
➡️ रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सलाई बनवा, बिल्लीऔर ओबरा स्टेशनों पर नॉन इंटरलोकिंगकार्य के कारण गाड़ी सं. 13309/13310 चोपन-प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 01.03.23 से 03.03.23 तक निरस्त रहेगी | ➡️ Due to ongoing capacity enhancement in CAR-CPU section frequency of 13309 Chopan Prayagraj Express has been Reduced. It...
more...
will not run on Sat & Sun WEF 11.09.22
Thu Mar 02, 2023 (12:14AM)
➡️ Due to ongoing capacity enhancement in CAR-CPU section frequency of13309 Chopan Prayagraj Express has been Reduced. It will not run on Sat & Sun WEF 11.09.22
Sat Sep 10, 2022 (07:25PM)
➡️ Journey Commencing from 25.08.22 to 31.08.22 has been cancelled.
Thu Aug 25, 2022 (02:08PM)
▪️Train Will be cancelled from 26.12.19 to 31.01.20 b/w Chunar - Allahabad Jn.🔹️दिनांक 02.02.2020 से सामान्य श्रेणी के 02 कोच स्थाई रुप से जोड़े जायेंगे।(15 कोच)
Tue Jan 28, 2020 (10:58PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 05 (00:07) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
KHRY
Khairahi
07:25
07:26
1
Xing
W Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
09:15
09:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
09:30
09:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
09:44
09:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
10:10
10:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
Su
F
M Th
0 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
10:26
10:28
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
10:35
10:36
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
10:47
10:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
Tu Sa
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
11:14
11:15
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
11:56
11:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
12:08
12:09
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy