Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 04:01:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1672041-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3547271-0


11045/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
दीक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस     दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
नवरात्रि मेला के उपलक्ष्य में दिनांक 03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर अस्थाई ठहराव होगा।
Tue Sep 24, 2019 (04:49PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 14, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 06 (19:22) by 12302 The Devil King^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single rake.; No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
PUNE
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
20 intermediate stations
MSR
Masur
02:26
02:26
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
RMP
Rahimatpur
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KRG
Koregaon
03:05
03:05
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
JSV
Jarandeshwar
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
DNJ
Daundaj
05:34
05:34
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JJR
Jejuri
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
10 intermediate stations
GIT
Ghorpuri Transh Yard
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
LONI
Loni
08:02
08:02
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
URI
Uruli
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
YT
Yevat
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KTT
Khutbav
08:43
08:43
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
4 intermediate stations
DDAP
Daund Patas Road Cabin
09:17
09:17
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
DD
Daund Jn
09:20
09:40
2
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
2 intermediate stations
XX-DDCC
Daund Chord Cabin
09:43
09:43
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BWD
Belwandi
10:16
10:16
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
RNJD
Ranjangaon Road
10:38
10:38
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
AKR
Akolner
10:54
10:54
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
RRI
Rahuri
11:57
11:57
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
6 intermediate stations
KNGN
Kanhegaon
13:00
13:00
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
AAK
Ankai Killa
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
TR
Tarur
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
RGO
Rotegaon
15:20
15:20
2
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
CTH
Chikalthan
16:38
16:38
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
J
Jalna
17:20
17:21
2
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
SELU
Selu
18:42
18:42
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
PIZ
Pingli
19:59
19:59
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MQL
Mirkhal
20:16
20:16
2
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
1 intermediate stations
CRU
Chudawa
21:13
21:13
2
Xing
F
9 intermediate stations
BOKR
Bhokar
22:56
22:56
2
Xing
F
26 intermediate stations
MJRI
Majri Jn
05:13
05:15
3
Overtakes
Sa
3 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
05:45
05:45
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BPK
Bhugaon
06:04
06:04
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
06:17
06:17
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
06:26
06:26
3
Overtaken
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
06:46
06:46
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
07:00
07:00
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
07:26
07:26
3
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
BWRA
Bharatwada
07:56
07:56
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
08:04
08:04
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
08:14
08:14
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
08:33
08:33
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
NRKR
Narkher Jn
08:53
08:55
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
CCD
Chichonda
09:40
09:40
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
09:46
09:46
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
09:56
09:56
3
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
10:38
10:40
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
10:50
10:50
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
11:21
11:23
3
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
12:36
12:36
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
12:56
12:56
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
13:08
13:08
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:40
13:50
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
13:58
13:58
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SQL
Sontalai
14:06
14:06
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
14:11
14:11
3
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
15:23
15:23
3
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
16:11
16:11
3
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
16:23
16:23
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
16:32
16:32
3
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
17:22
17:22
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
17:38
17:38
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
17:47
17:47
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
17:59
17:59
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
18:19
18:19
3
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
18:54
18:54
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
19:10
19:10
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
19:20
19:22
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
19:43
19:43
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
19:58
19:58
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
20:15
20:25
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
JTW
Jaitwar
20:57
20:57
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
21:29
21:29
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
EDA
Itwan Dundaila
21:38
21:38
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
21:50
21:50
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
22:02
22:02
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
22:15
22:15
3
Overtaken
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
22:22
22:22
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
22:27
22:27
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
22:46
22:46
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
5 intermediate stations
BVAR
Bevara
00:00
00:00
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
JSR
Jasra
00:29
00:29
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
00:54
00:54
4
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ALD
Allahabad Jn
01:05
01:30
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
JI
Jhusi
01:46
01:46
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
HDK
Handia Khas
02:19
02:19
4
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
BRWH
Baherwa Halt
04:01
04:01
4
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
MUV
Manduadih
04:38
04:38
4
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
04:45
04:55
4
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
05:38
05:48
4
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
GAQ
Ganj Khawaja
05:54
05:54
4
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
DGO
Durgauti
06:21
06:21
4
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
BBU
Bhabua Road
06:27
06:28
4
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MTGE
Muthani
06:32
06:32
4
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
SSG
Shiu Sagar Road
06:51
06:51
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KMGE
Kumahu
06:55
06:55
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KWD
Karwandia
07:07
07:07
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DOS
Dehri On Sone
07:16
07:18
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
07:22
07:22
4
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
6 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
07:58
07:58
4
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
08:23
08:23
4
Overtakes
Su
6 intermediate stations
BNSL
Bansinala Halt
09:02
09:02
4
Xing
Su
14 intermediate stations
DSME
Dasara
10:21
10:21
4
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KSHR
Keshwari
10:28
10:28
4
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
PNME
Parasnath
10:51
10:53
4
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
11:18
11:18
4
Xing
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy