Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193376-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0


13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks from hawkers are available.; E-Catering at KOAA only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart 6:40 hrs ex LGL wef 1.11.2017
Fri Oct 20, 2017 (03:54PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:22) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola06:40 +11
#1.1KRPKrishnapur06:4106:411
#1.2PRTLPirtala06:4606:461
#1.3BQGBhagwangola06:4906:491
#1.4SBNMSubarnamrigi06:5506:551
#2JJGJiaGanj06:59 +207:00 +31
#2.1NSONashipur Road07:0407:041
#3MBBMurshidabad07:10 +407:11 +41
#3.1CSZCossimbazar07:2107:211
#4BPCBerhampore Court07:26 +907:28 +91
#4.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt07:3307:331
#4.2SGVSargachhi07:3707:371
#4.3BFTBhabta07:4107:411
Xing
M W F Sa
#5BEBBeldanga07:47 +407:48 +41
#5.1REJRejinagar07:5707:571
#5.2SRJNSirajnagar Halt08:0108:011
#6PLYPlassey08:06 +408:07 +41
#6.1PCXPagla Chandi08:1308:131
#6.2DEBDebagram08:1708:171
#6.3SVHSonadanga08:2508:251
#7BTYBethuadahari08:29 +208:30 +31
#7.1MGMMuragacha08:4708:471
#7.2DHUDhubulia08:5508:551
Xing
M W F Sa
#7.3BPDBahadurpur09:0509:051
#8KNJKrishnanagar City Junction09:16 -2209:18 +11
#8.1JKLJalal Khali09:2409:241
#8.2BDZBadkulla09:3109:311
#8.3THPTaherpur09:3709:371
#8.4BIJBirnagar09:4109:411
#8.5KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction09:4609:461
#9RHARanaghat Junction09:51 +309:53 +31
#9.1PDXPayradanga09:5909:591
#9.2CDHChakdaha10:0510:051
#9.3PXRPalpara10:0710:071
#9.4SMXSimurali10:1010:101
#9.5MPJMadanpur10:1410:141
#9.6KYIKalyani10:1910:191
#9.7KPAKanchrapara10:2210:221
#9.8KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate10:2410:241
#9.9HLRHalisahar10:2610:261
#10NHNaihati Junction10:30 +910:31 +101
#10.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati10:3310:331
#10.2KNRKankinara10:3510:351
#10.3JGDLJagadal10:3710:371
#10.4SNRShyamnagar10:4210:421
#10.5IPIchhapur10:4610:461
#10.6PTFPalta10:4910:491
#10.7BPBarrackpore10:5310:531
#10.8TGHTitagarh10:5610:561
#10.9KDHKhardaha10:5810:581
#10.10SEPSodpur11:0211:021
#10.11AGPAgarpara11:0511:051
#10.12BLHBelgharia11:0811:081
#10.13DDJDum Dum Junction11:1511:151
#10.14PTKRPatipukur11:1711:171
#10.15ULRUltadanga Road11:1911:191
#11KOAAKolkata11:20 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.