Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 13:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 13:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:22AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:55) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Dedicated rakes. NO RSA. CDO at SRC.
Rating: 3.5/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction06:00 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin06:0106:011
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:0106:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3TPKRTikiapara06:0206:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4DSNRDashnagar06:0406:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5RMJRamrajatala06:0506:051
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction06:0606:061
#1.7MRGMMaurigram06:0906:091
#1.8ADLAndul06:1106:111
Xing
Xing
F
M
#1.9SELSankrail06:1406:141
#1.10ABBAbada06:1506:151
Xing
W
#1.11NALRNalpur06:1806:181
#1.12BVABauria06:2106:211
#1.13CGAChengel06:2406:241
Xing
Sa
#1.14FLRPhuleswar06:2606:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
Su
#1.15ULBUluberia06:2806:281
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur06:3106:311
#1.17KGYKulgachia06:3406:341
#1.18BZNBagnan06:3906:391
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata06:4206:421
#1.20DTEDeulti06:4406:441
#1.21KIGKolaghat06:4806:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22MCAMecheda06:5106:511
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.06:5306:531
Xing
F Sa
#1.24BOPBhogpur06:5506:551
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail06:5806:581
Xing
Su
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer06:5906:591
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction07:0107:011
#1.28KHAIKhirai07:0607:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
W
Th
#1.29HAURHaur07:1007:101
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur07:1407:141
#1.31DUANDuan07:1607:161
Xing
Su
#1.32BCKBalichak07:1907:191
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak07:2407:241
#1.34MPDMadpur07:2907:291
#1.35JPRJakpur07:3407:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KGPKharagpur Junction07:40 +1007:45 +91
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop07:4707:471
#2.2HIJHijli07:4807:481
Xing
W Th
#2.3BPEBenapur07:5507:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
#2.4NYANarayangarh08:0408:041
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#2.5VKDBakhrabad08:0908:091
#3BLDABelda08:14 +2208:15 +221
#3.1NSINekurseni08:2208:221
#4DNTDantan08:29 +2108:31 +211
#4.1AGVAngua08:3508:351
#4.2LXDLakshannath Road08:4008:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5JERJaleswar08:45 +2008:47 +201
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th
#5.1RGTRajghat Halt08:5408:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2ARDAmarda Road08:5908:591
#6BTSBasta09:04 +1809:06 +171
#6.1NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road09:1009:101
#6.2ROPRupsa Junction09:1509:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3HIPHaldipada09:2009:201
#6.4TKPLTikirapal Halt09:2609:261
#7BLSBalasore09:30 +1309:34 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Tu
F
Th
#7.1NGRDNilgiri Road09:4209:421
#7.2KHFKhantapara09:4509:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PNPNPanpana09:4909:491
#7.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar09:5209:521
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SOROSoro09:58 +1009:59 +101
Xing
Sa
#8.1SZZSabira10:0810:081
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#8.2MKOMarkona10:1510:151
#8.3RNTLRanital10:2210:221
#8.4RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin10:2510:251
Xing
W
#9BHCBhadrak10:30 +2410:32 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BUDRBaudpur10:3610:361
#9.2KPLDKapali Road10:3910:391
#9.3KEDKenduapada10:4210:421
#9.4MZZManjuri Road10:4710:471
#9.5DLPTDulakhapatana10:5010:501
#9.6BTVBaitarani Road10:5310:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7KRIHKorai Halt10:5810:581
Xing
M Tu Th F
#10JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road11:01 +3011:03 +301
#10.1JKPRJakhapura Junction11:0911:091
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#10.2BRMIBrahamani Ph11:1111:111
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#10.3JENJenapur11:1411:141
#10.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur11:1811:181
#10.5HDSHaridaspur11:2511:251
#11DNMDhanmandal11:29 +3311:30 +331
#11.1BRTGBarithengarh11:3511:351
#11.2BYYByree11:3911:391
#11.3SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road11:4211:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4KISKapilas Road Junction11:4811:481
#11.5NRGNergundi Junction11:5111:511
#11.6KNPRKendrapara Road11:5711:571
#12CTCCuttack Junction12:00 +3812:02 +401
Xing
Xing
F
M
#12.1KTJIKatha Jori12:0412:041
Xing
Su W Sa
#12.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda12:0712:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
#12.3BRAGBarang Junction12:1612:161
Xing
Th
#12.4BBSNBhubaneswar New12:1912:191
#12.5PTABPatia P.H.12:2412:241
Xing
M W Th Sa
#12.6MCSMancheswar12:2712:271
Xing
Su Tu F
#12.7BNBHVani Vihar12:3112:311
#13BBSBhubaneswar12:35 +4412:40 +431
Xing
W
#13.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:4812:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2SRKTSarkantra12:5212:521
Xing
Sa
#13.3RTNRetang13:0113:011
#14KURKhurda Road Junction13:15 +2913:20 +281
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14.1HPGMHaripur Gram13:2413:241
#14.2MWQMotari Halt13:3113:311
#14.3KASRKanas Road13:3613:361
#14.4DEGDelang13:4113:411
#14.5JPRDJenapur Road13:4513:451
#14.6JERDJenapur Road13:4513:451
#14.7BRSTBir Purushottampur13:5013:501
#14.8SILSakhi Gopal13:5813:581
#14.9JKDPJankidaipur14:0614:061
#14.10MLTMalatipatpur14:1014:101
#15PURIPuri14:20 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.