Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 28 22:18:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2201768-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2201768-0


12357/Durgiana Express (PT)
দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्गियाना एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata ◆ JCO 21/12/19 will be diverted via Jhajha - Patna - DDU & Moradabad - Hapur - DLI - Panipat - Ambala Cantt.
Thu Dec 19, 2019 (01:03AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 13, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner on Day 1 is loaded from Asansol Jn.; Lunch of...
more...
Day 2 is loaded from Saharanpur Jn.
Updated: Jan 23 (21:19) by 12302 The Devil King^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (27)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
BARN
Baranagar Road
12:21
12:21
1
Xing
Tu Sa
7 intermediate stations
GBRA
Gobra
12:37
12:37
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BLAE
Balarambati
12:47
12:47
1
Xing
Tu Sa
3 intermediate stations
CDAE
Chandanpur
12:54
12:54
1
Xing
Tu Sa
6 intermediate stations
GRAE
Gurap
13:06
13:06
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
6 intermediate stations
SKG
Saktigarh
13:25
13:25
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRP
Gangpur
13:28
13:28
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BWNU
Barddhaman UP Yard
13:32
13:32
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
13:33
13:33
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
TIT
Talit
13:38
13:38
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAN
Khana Jn
13:43
13:43
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
GLI
Galsi
13:50
13:50
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
PAN
Panagarh
14:08
14:08
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
RBH
Rajbandh
14:13
14:13
1
Xing
Tu Sa
11 intermediate stations
BQT
Bakhtarnagar
14:34
14:34
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
4 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
14:50
14:52
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
BCQ
Barachak Jn
14:58
14:58
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
MMU
Mugma
15:19
15:19
1
Overtakes
Tu
5 intermediate stations
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
15:57
16:02
1
Xing
Tu Sa
7 intermediate stations
NMG
Nimiaghat
16:31
16:31
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNME
Parasnath
16:37
16:39
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
CDB
Chaudhribandh
16:46
16:46
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRMB
Karmabad
16:49
16:49
1
Xing
Sa
19 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
18:13
18:13
1
Xing
Tu Sa
11 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
19:06
19:06
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
DORD
Deo Road
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
5 intermediate stations
FOCS
Son Nagar Flyover Cabin
19:30
19:30
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
19:31
19:31
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
DOS
Dehri On Sone
19:34
19:34
1
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
KVD
Khurmabad Road
20:02
20:02
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTQ
Kudra
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PSE
Pusauli
20:13
20:13
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
DCX
Dhanaichha
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KMS
Karamnasa
20:39
20:39
1
Xing
Tu Sa
8 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
21:05
21:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BHBV
Block Hut B
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
VYN
Vyasnagar
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSBY
Varanasi Yard
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BTP
Babatpur
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
Tu Sa
9 intermediate stations
SVZ
Sarai Harkhu
23:25
23:25
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SKN
Sri Krishna Nagar
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
PKX
Pakhruli
00:20
00:20
2
Xing
Su W
6 intermediate stations
NHH
Nihalgarh
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
UTR
Utraitia Jn
02:31
02:31
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
02:43
02:53
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
AMG
Alamnagar
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KKJ
Kakori
03:05
03:05
2
Xing
Su W
4 intermediate stations
UTA
Umar Tali
03:39
03:39
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
DLQ
Dalelnagar
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
BGH
Baghauli
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
04:11
04:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
TDP
Todarpur
04:41
04:41
2
Xing
Su W
3 intermediate stations
KH
Kahiliya
05:00
05:00
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
05:04
05:04
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
05:13
05:13
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SPN
Shahjahanpur
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
BTRA
Banthra
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MILA
Milakpur Halt
05:33
05:33
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
05:44
05:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
0 intermediate stations
TSA
Tisua
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
06:12
06:12
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BE
Bareilly Jn
06:15
06:17
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
CBJ
ClutterbuckGanj
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
Su W
7 intermediate stations
SAR
Shahzad Nagar
07:15
07:15
2
Overtakes
Su W
12 intermediate stations
KNT
Kanth
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
Su W
3 intermediate stations
CAJ
Chakraj Mal
08:53
08:53
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
HBW
Habibwala
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
5 intermediate stations
FZL
Fazalpur
09:47
09:47
2
Overtakes
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MZM
Muazzampur Narayan Jn
09:53
09:53
2
Overtakes
Su W
3 intermediate stations
LRJ
Laksar Jn
10:25
10:25
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
4 intermediate stations
RK
Roorkee
10:44
10:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
5 intermediate stations
HNC
Hindan Cabin
11:14
11:14
2
Overtakes
Su W
1 intermediate stations
SRE
Saharanpur Jn
11:20
11:30
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
SSW
Sarsawa
11:42
11:42
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KNZ
Kalanour
11:52
11:52
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
2 intermediate stations
JUDW
Jagadhri Workshop
12:03
12:03
2
Xing
Su W
3 intermediate stations
TDW
Tandwal
12:27
12:27
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
12:45
12:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
12:51
12:51
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
13:05
13:05
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
13:15
13:15
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
3 intermediate stations
GVG
Mandi Gobindgarh
13:46
13:46
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
JSPN
Jaspalon
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
Su W
4 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
14:32
14:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GRY
Goraya
15:09
15:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
3 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
15:28
15:28
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
JUC
Jalandhar City Jn
15:42
15:47
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
KRE
Kartarpur
16:01
16:01
2
Xing
Su W
3 intermediate stations
BEAS
Beas Jn
16:20
16:22
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
BTR
Butari
16:37
16:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
TRA
Tangra
16:45
16:45
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
JNL
Jandiala
16:54
16:54
2
Xing
Su W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy