Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chennai EMU - என்னோட உயிர் டா நீ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 17 10:07:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12937/Garba SF Express (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.***Augmented with 1 Extra Sleepar Class Coaches from 01.06.19 to 29.06.19 Ex Ahmedabad.
Sun Jun 02, 2019 (04:07AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 28 (15:56) by 12302 The Devil King~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
CHIB
Chirai
18:02
18:02
1
Xing
Sa
22 intermediate stations
VG
Viramgam Jn
21:33
21:33
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
JKA
Jakhvada
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
GGM
Goraghuma
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Sa
9 intermediate stations
KKEC
Kankaria South Cabin
23:22
23:22
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
23:31
23:31
1
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
00:04
00:04
2
Overtaken
Su
2 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01:21
01:36
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
AIR
Alindra Road
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
03:02
03:02
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Su
8 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
04:54
04:54
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
05:00
05:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
05:49
05:49
2
Xing
Su
7 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
RLK
Rohal Khurd
06:51
06:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
07:21
07:21
2
Xing
Su
7 intermediate stations
KRLS
Kurlasi
08:11
08:11
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
08:43
08:43
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
09:40
09:50
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
ARE
Arnetha
10:11
10:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
10:42
10:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
10:52
10:52
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
11:10
11:10
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
11:17
11:17
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
NNW
Narayanpur Tatwara
12:04
12:04
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
12:18
12:18
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
HAN
Hindaun City
13:03
13:03
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
DY
Dumariya
13:33
13:33
2
Overtakes
Su
9 intermediate stations
SNPR
Singarpur
14:53
14:53
2
Xing
Su
10 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
16:45
16:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
17:08
17:08
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
17:16
17:16
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
17:32
17:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
18:07
18:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
18:45
18:45
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
JJK
Jhinjhak
19:07
19:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
19:39
19:39
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
20:36
20:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
20:41
20:41
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
20:59
20:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
21:10
21:10
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
21:13
21:13
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
21:32
21:32
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
21:58
21:58
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRE
Bharwari
22:06
22:06
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MRE
Manauri
22:22
22:22
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SFG
SubedarGanj
22:32
22:32
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ALD
Allahabad Jn
22:35
22:45
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
ACOI
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
22:59
22:59
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
23:13
23:13
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
23:27
23:27
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
23:45
23:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
00:10
00:10
3
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
00:23
00:23
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
00:34
00:34
3
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
M
M
2 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
01:04
01:04
3
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
01:17
01:17
3
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
01:29
01:29
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
01:42
01:42
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
01:53
01:53
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
02:08
02:08
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
02:31
02:31
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
02:41
02:41
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
02:43
02:53
3
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
7 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
03:12
03:12
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
BBU
Bhabua Road
03:32
03:32
3
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
SSM
Sasaram Jn
04:06
04:08
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
DOS
Dehri On Sone
04:21
04:21
3
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
DORD
Deo Road
04:52
04:52
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
05:13
05:13
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
WCB
Gaya West Cabin
05:23
05:23
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
MPO
Manpur Jn
05:36
05:36
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TKN
Tankuppa
05:52
05:52
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BNSL
Bansinala Halt
05:59
05:59
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
14 intermediate stations
DSME
Dasara
07:30
07:30
3
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
CDB
Chaudhribandh
08:07
08:07
3
Overtakes
M
4 intermediate stations
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
08:37
08:37
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RIBP
Ramakunda Halt
08:43
08:43
3
Overtaken
M
1 intermediate stations
NPJE
Nichitpur
08:53
08:53
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
09:10
09:15
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
KAO
Kalubathan
09:37
09:37
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
ULT
Kulti
09:56
09:56
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
KPK
Kalipahari
10:18
10:18
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NMC
Nimcha
10:23
10:23
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RNG
RaniGanj
10:28
10:28
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
LCAB
Andal Link Cabin
10:35
10:35
3
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
DGR
Durgapur
10:47
10:47
3
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
KAN
Khana Jn
11:27
11:27
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TIT
Talit
11:32
11:32
3
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
11:37
11:37
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
MSAE
Masagram Jn
11:55
11:55
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
JPQ
Jhapandanga
12:03
12:03
3
Xing
M
10 intermediate stations
KQU
Kamarkundu
12:26
12:26
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
12:29
12:29
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
DKAE
Dankuni Jn
12:40
12:40
3
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
SYAE
Liluah Sorting Yard Cabin
13:03
13:03
3
Xing
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy