Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Howrah Rajdhani - At 50, the Handsome King 👑 is still ruling the tracks superbly. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Sep 26 15:23:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2289311-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2333707-0


15069/Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni)
(گورکھپور - عیش باغ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس (وایا بڑھنی     गोरखपुर - ऐशबाग इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया बढ़नी)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> ASH/Aishbagh

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 08, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
By Local Vendors of GONDA and rest of the stoping stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹️Cancelled From 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.
Wed Mar 18, 2020 (10:53PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Feb 14 2020 (16:06) by KhagariaJn^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.3/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 10
 D5
 11
 D4
 12
 D3
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
MIM
Maniram
03:56
03:56
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Th
1 intermediate stations
PJ
Peppeganj
04:09
04:09
1
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
RJ
Rawat Ganj
04:12
04:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
ANDN
Anand Nagar Jn
04:30
04:32
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BMJ
Bridgemanganj
04:43
04:45
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
MHBZ
Mahtha Bazar
05:30
05:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PPW
Pachperwa
06:00
06:02
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
LHNR
Lakshmanpur Halt
06:30
06:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
GAW
Gainjahwa
06:44
06:44
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BWP
Bhawanipur Kalan
07:10
07:10
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ITE
Intiyathok
07:21
07:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
07:50
07:52
1
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDK
Gonda Kachahri
07:57
07:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Th
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
MIR
Maijapur
08:10
08:10
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSR
Kasturi
08:16
08:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
CLJ
ColonelGanj
08:21
08:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUJ
Sarju
08:29
08:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GHT
Ghaghara Ghat
08:43
08:43
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BUW
Burhwal Jn
08:55
08:55
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
JBR
Jahangirabad Raj
09:15
09:15
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
09:23
09:25
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
09:36
09:36
1
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
09:41
09:41
1
Overtakes
M Sa
2 intermediate stations
BNZ
Badshahnagar
10:02
10:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu Th F
Su
0 intermediate stations
DAL
DaliGanj Jn
10:23
10:23
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu Th F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy