Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAM 4 - Father of the Nation for RailFans - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Feb 27 22:52:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2214988-4
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2235359-0


15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
**will start at 9;50 AM instead of 8;50 AM for JCO 3/12/2019 & 10/12/2019 because of Road under bridge work between Dilkusha cabin-Malhaur section
Wed Nov 27, 2019 (08:50AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 15, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 13 2019 (17:43) by Jayashree ❖ Amita^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs With Dedicated Independent Rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SWA
Sahjanwa
09:07
09:07
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
09:15
09:15
1
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
10:14
10:14
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
10:27
10:27
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
10:36
10:36
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
12 intermediate stations
BNM
Baragaon
13:05
13:05
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GMU
Gauriyamau
13:13
13:13
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
SGJ
SafdarGanj
14:37
14:37
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
15:10
15:10
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
15:23
15:23
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
15:29
15:29
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
16:00
16:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
JTU
Jaitipur
16:55
16:55
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
17:01
17:01
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
17:29
17:29
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
17:55
18:05
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Tu
13 intermediate stations
ORAI
Orai
19:30
19:32
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
AIT
Ait Jn
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
9 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
21:35
21:55
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JHSA
Jhansi A Cabin
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KHJ
Khajraha
22:14
22:14
1
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
22:22
22:22
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
22:49
22:49
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DLA
Doulta
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
23:01
23:01
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
23:32
23:34
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
23:48
23:48
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
00:15
00:15
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
00:36
00:36
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
01:45
01:45
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
01:51
01:51
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
02:55
03:05
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
03:58
03:58
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
1 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
04:33
04:33
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
05:20
05:25
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
05:42
05:42
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
POX
Pola Patthar
06:05
06:05
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
BBTR
Barbatpur
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
11 intermediate stations
CCD
Chichonda
08:23
08:23
2
Overtaken
W
2 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
08:59
08:59
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
09:16
09:16
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KLBA
Kalambha
09:25
09:25
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MER
Metpanjra
09:45
09:45
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
10:40
10:45
2
Overtakes
W
4 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
10:49
10:49
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
10:56
10:56
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
11:26
11:26
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
11:33
11:33
2
Xing
W
8 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
12:26
12:26
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
12:55
12:55
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
XX-MJRO
Majri Outer Cabin
13:08
13:08
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
13:15
13:15
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
CPW
Chotipadoli
13:30
13:30
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
CD
Chandrapur
13:36
13:38
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
15:40
15:41
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
15:48
15:48
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
1 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
16:05
16:05
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
RECH
Rechni Road
16:11
16:11
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
16:37
16:37
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
16:44
16:44
2
Overtaken
W
11 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
17:59
17:59
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
18:12
18:12
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
18:25
18:25
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
19:10
19:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
IPG
Ippuguda
19:22
19:22
2
Overtaken
W
3 intermediate stations
PBP
Pembarti
20:02
20:02
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
20:15
20:15
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
20:31
20:31
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
BG
Bhongir
20:50
20:50
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
21:10
21:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
21:30
21:30
2
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
ATC
Arts College
22:04
22:04
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
YKA
Yakutpura
22:24
22:24
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
TMX
Timmapur
22:56
22:56
2
Xing
W
15 intermediate stations
DKC
Devarkadra Jn
00:31
00:31
3
Xing
Th
8 intermediate stations
GWD
Gadwal Jn
01:24
01:24
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
4 intermediate stations
MOA
Manopad
01:58
01:58
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ALPR
Alampur Road
02:15
02:15
3
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
UKD
Ulindakonda
02:55
02:55
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
BVO
Bogolu
03:24
03:24
3
Xing
Th
8 intermediate stations
RRJ
Ramaraju Palli
05:12
05:12
3
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
06:15
06:15
3
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
NGM
Nagasamudram
07:27
07:27
3
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
MLU
Malugur
08:49
08:49
3
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
HUP
Hindupur
09:05
09:05
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DPE
Devarapalle
09:21
09:21
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
6 intermediate stations
DBU
Dodballapur
10:40
10:40
3
Xing
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy