Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jun 24 18:43:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

19011⇒22953/Gujarat SF Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MMCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹️Two general coach after D9 are MST and Ladies coach respectively GS* is for First Class Ticket and Passholders Replaced as Second Class in Lieu of First Class Coaches. due to low occupancy arising out covid-19, cancelled on 21 ,22 , 23 march 2020
Fri Mar 20, 2020 (08:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (05:58) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI...
more...
on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 3.5/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
FC1
 17
FC2
 18
 C1
 19
 C2
 20
 C3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
DDR
Dadar Western
05:54
05:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
VLP
Ville Parle
06:07
06:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GMN
Goregaon
06:14
06:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
DIC
Dahisar
06:29
06:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MIRA
Mira Road
06:32
06:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BYR
Bhayandar
06:35
06:35
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NIG
Naigaon
06:39
06:39
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu Th
Tu Th
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
06:42
06:42
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NSP
Nalla Sopara
06:45
06:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VCSV
Virar Carshed
06:47
06:47
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
06:49
06:49
1
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
06:56
06:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
07:08
07:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
07:15
07:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
07:24
07:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
07:34
07:34
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
07:45
07:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
07:56
07:56
1
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
08:00
08:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
08:04
08:06
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
08:14
08:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
M Th
M Th
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
08:31
08:33
1
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
08:37
08:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
08:43
08:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Sa
W
Th
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
08:51
08:51
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
09:05
09:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
F
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
09:11
09:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
09:29
09:29
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
09:33
09:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
M Th Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
09:44
09:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
09:48
09:48
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
09:50
09:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
10:01
10:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
10:08
10:08
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
10:15
10:15
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Jn
10:19
10:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
10:23
10:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
10:31
10:31
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
10:39
10:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
11:02
11:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
11:09
11:11
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
11:12
11:12
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
11:23
11:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
11:29
11:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
11:40
11:40
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
11:45
11:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
Th
Su W
F
W
M Tu
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
11:52
11:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
Sa
M
Su
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
11:58
11:59
1
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
12:07
12:07
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
12:12
12:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
F
M W Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
12:16
12:16
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
12:22
12:22
1
Xing
Su W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
12:31
12:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BJW
Bajva
12:43
12:43
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
12:54
12:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
Sa
6 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
13:30
13:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
F
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
13:39
13:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
14:04
14:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
14:11
14:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M W
M W
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
14:13
14:13
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
14:20
14:22
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy