Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Aug 18 09:50:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13114/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (10h 55m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 21:30 10m early
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart Lalgola at 16:20 hrs wef 01.11.2017
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
9 intermediate stations
BPC
Berhampore Court
17:15 +1
17:17 +3
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
REJ
Rejinagar
17:46
17:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
MGM
Muragacha
18:32
18:32
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
18:56 -16
18:58 +1
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
PDX
Payradanga
19:45
19:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11 intermediate stations
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
20:24
20:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JGDL
Jagadal
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PTF
Palta
20:38
20:38
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TGH
Titagarh
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BLH
Belgharia
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Sa
M W F
Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy