Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Once upon a time, there was a great king called Vikramaditya - the WAM-4 - Shashank

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Sep 22 10:22:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4174103-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4174103-0


12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੁੱਦੀਨ - ਬਾਂਦ੍ਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਯੁਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | حضرت نظام الدین-باندرا ٹرمینس یُووا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - बांद्रा टर्मिनस युवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Nizamuddin from 07/03/20 to 28/03/20.
Sat Feb 29, 2020 (06:44PM)
News Entry# 402109
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 16, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jan 29 2020 (17:45) by AKS^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA - Single Dedicated Rake with PM at BDTS
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 A4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 B7
 13
 B8
 14
 J1
 15
 J2
 16
 J3
 17
 J4
 18
 J5
 19
 J6
 20
 J7
 21
 J8
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
15:40
15:40
1
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
15:42
15:42
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
15:46
15:46
1
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
15:54
15:54
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
16:01
16:01
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
16:09
16:09
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
16:15
16:15
1
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
16:29
16:29
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
16:37
16:37
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
16:51
16:51
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
7 intermediate stations
DUM
Dhaurmui Jaghina
17:21
17:21
1
Overtakes
Sa
4 intermediate stations
PNGR
Pingora
17:38
17:38
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BXN
Bayana Jn
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
HAN
Hindaun City
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PDZ
Piloda
18:22
18:22
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
COO
Chhoti Odai
18:26
18:26
1
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
RNT
Ranthambhore
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMDC
Sawai Madhopur D Cabin
19:07
19:07
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
19:09
19:09
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
19:13
19:13
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
19:18
19:18
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
5 intermediate stations
KPZ
Kapren
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
9 intermediate stations
KTSC
Kota South Cabin
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
20:26
20:26
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DKQ
Dhani Kasar
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KIW
Kanwalpura
20:53
20:53
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
DKRA
Dhuankheri
21:16
21:16
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRLS
Kurlasi
21:31
21:31
1
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGZ
Shamgarh
21:45
21:45
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
22:53
22:53
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
23:04
23:04
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
23:15
23:20
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RTD
Ratlam A Cabin
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BMI
Bamnia
00:00
00:00
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
00:18
00:18
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
00:24
00:24
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MGN
Meghnagar
00:31
00:31
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BIO
Bordi
00:51
00:51
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
01:47
01:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
02:26
02:26
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
SMLA
Samlaya Jn
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
BRGZ
Vadodara E Cabin
03:05
03:05
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:10
03:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
03:28
03:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
04:00
04:00
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
04:06
04:06
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
04:12
04:12
2
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
04:18
04:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:23
04:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
04:31
04:31
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KSE
Kosad
05:09
05:09
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
05:15
05:20
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
05:29
05:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
05:40
05:40
2
Overtakes
Su
7 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
06:12
06:12
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
06:41
06:41
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
06:44
06:44
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
07:26
07:26
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
07:37
07:37
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
08:08
08:08
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
08:22
08:22
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
08:30
08:30
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
NSP
Nalla Sopara
08:42
08:42
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
MIRA
Mira Road
08:57
08:57
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
BVI
Borivali
09:02
09:02
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MDD
Malad
09:07
09:07
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
RMAR
Ram Mandir
09:11
09:11
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
VLP
Ville Parle
09:16
09:16
2
Overtakes
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy