Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Sep 18 08:07:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 4898995-0
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC;
NR 02283/02284 H.NZM- ERS- H.NZM Duronto Express
Entry# 5035577-0

02284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਏਰਨਾਕੁਲਮ ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ /حضرت نظام الدین - ایرناکولم دورنتو سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एरणाकुलम दूरंतो विशेष

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering avbl at NZM, BRC, BSR, PNVL, RN and CLT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢⚟ JCO 12/12/2020 Augmented With 1-SL Class Coach.
Sun Dec 13, 2020 (01:19PM)
Updated: Jul 15 (17:42) by SaiCharan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake. PM - NZM , SM - ERS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
BE1
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
21:50
21:50
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
22:02
22:02
1
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
22:04
22:04
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
22:17
22:17
1
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
5 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
RKR
Ranikund Rarah
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DUM
Dhaurmui Jaghina
23:19
23:19
1
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
SABD
Salabad
23:46
23:46
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
6 intermediate stations
SMVJ
Shri Mahaveerji
00:17
00:17
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
LRU
Lalpur Umri
00:42
00:42
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NNW
Narayanpur Tatwara
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
NMD
Nimoda
00:55
00:55
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
01:06
01:06
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
01:28
01:28
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
ARE
Arnetha
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
GQL
Gurla Jn
02:22
02:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
02:25
02:35
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KTSC
Kota South Cabin
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
DKQ
Dhani Kasar
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
RDT
Ravtha Road
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
03:10
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MKX
Morak
03:20
03:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
DKRA
Dhuankheri
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
04:05
04:05
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
CMU
Chau Mahla
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MEP
Mahidpur Road
05:07
05:07
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
NAD
Nagda Jn
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
05:26
05:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
05:38
05:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
05:43
05:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
RTD
Ratlam A Cabin
05:56
05:56
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
06:05
06:05
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
06:28
06:28
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
06:45
06:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
07:28
07:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
08:07
08:07
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
08:17
08:17
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
KIZ
Kansudhi
08:31
08:31
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
PIO
Pilol
09:26
09:26
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
09:34
09:34
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
09:38
09:56
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
09:58
09:58
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
10:55
10:55
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
11:02
11:02
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
9 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Jn
11:34
11:34
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
11:47
11:47
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
11:55
11:55
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
12:05
12:05
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
12:22
12:22
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
12:27
12:27
2
Overtakes
Su
5 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
12:49
12:49
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
13:02
13:02
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
13:09
13:09
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
13:17
13:17
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
13:26
13:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
13:33
13:33
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
13:41
13:41
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
13:47
13:47
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
14:04
14:04
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
VCSV
Virar Carshed
14:06
14:06
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
14:10
14:15
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KARD
Kaman Road
14:28
14:28
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KHBV
Kharbav
14:38
14:38
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
14:47
14:47
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
14:57
14:57
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DTVL
Datiwali
15:02
15:02
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NIIJ
Nilaje
15:07
15:07
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
NVRD
Navade Road
15:21
15:21
2
Xing
Su
9 intermediate stations
KASU
Kasu
16:28
16:28
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NGTN
Nagothane
16:43
16:43
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NIDI
Nidi
16:53
16:53
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ROHA
Roha
16:57
16:57
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KOL
Kolad
17:11
17:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
KFD
Karanjadi
18:06
18:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VINH
Vinhere
18:15
18:15
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DWV
Diwan Khavati
18:26
18:26
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
18:36
18:36
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KHED
Khed
18:45
18:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
ANO
Anjani
19:00
19:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
AVRD
Aravali Road
19:42
19:42
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
20:40
20:45
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NIV
Nivasar
21:04
21:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
VRLI
Veravali
21:36
21:36
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SUAL
Saundal
21:54
21:54
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
RAJP
Rajapur Road
22:03
22:03
2
Overtaken
Su
3 intermediate stations
NAN
Nandgaon Road
22:43
22:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
KUDL
Kudal
23:37
23:37
2
Xing
Su
9 intermediate stations
MAO
Madgaon Jn
01:35
01:45
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BLLI
Balli
02:09
02:09
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CNO
Canacona
02:33
02:33
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
LOL
Loliem
02:47
02:47
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KAWR
Karwar
03:12
03:12
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
GOK
Gokarna Road
04:05
04:05
3
Overtaken
M
4 intermediate stations
MRDW
Murdeshwar
05:31
05:31
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CTTP
Chitrapur Halt
05:43
05:43
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BTJL
Bhatkal
05:52
05:52
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SHMI
Shiroor
06:03
06:03
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BYNR
Byndoor Mookambika Road
06:14
06:14
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
SEN
Senapura
06:43
06:43
3
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
1 intermediate stations
BKJ
Barkur
07:26
07:26
3
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
TOK
Thokur
08:56
08:56
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JOKT
Jokatte
09:00
09:00
3
Overtakes
M
5 intermediate stations
TKOT
Tokkottu
09:36
09:36
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
MJS
Manjeshwar
09:47
09:47
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KMQ
Kumbala
10:03
10:03
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
3 intermediate stations
BFR
Bekal Fort
10:28
10:28
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KZE
Kanhangad
10:36
10:36
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
5 intermediate stations
ELM
Ezhimala
11:07
11:07
3
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
1 intermediate stations
KPQ
Kannapuram
11:22
11:22
3
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
CQL
Chirakkal
11:31
11:31
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
DMD
Dharmadam
11:51
11:51
3
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
PYOL
Payyoli
12:25
12:25
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
CMC
Chemancheri
12:42
12:42
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
3 intermediate stations
CLT
Kozhikode Main
13:00
13:05
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KUL
Kallayi
13:08
13:08
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
FK
Ferok
13:21
13:21
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
PGI
Parappanangadi
13:46
13:46
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TA
Tanur
13:59
13:59
3
Overtaken
M
1 intermediate stations
TUA
Tirunnavaya
14:26
14:26
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
M
M
4 intermediate stations
PTB
Pattambi
15:06
15:06
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KRKD
Karakad
15:16
15:16
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
VTK
Vallathol Nagar
15:32
15:32
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MUC
Mullurkara
15:38
15:38
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
WKI
Wadakkanchery
15:52
15:52
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MGK
Mulangunnathukavu
16:04
16:04
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TCR
Thrissur
16:19
16:19
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
PUK
Pudukkad
16:41
16:41
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NYI
Nellayi
16:47
16:47
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
IJK
Irinjalakkuda
16:58
16:58
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CKI
Chalakkudy
17:08
17:08
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
KUC
Karukkutty
17:25
17:25
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
AFK
Angamaly for Kalady
17:33
17:33
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
AWY
Aluva
17:48
17:48
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KLMR
Kalamassery
17:58
17:58
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
IPL
Idappally
18:06
18:06
3
Xing
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy