Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jul 26 04:55:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Dhanbad)
Other Names: Kolkata Rajdhani Express
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী স্পেশাল (ভায়া ধানবাদ)     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी स्पेशल (वाया धनबाद)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
● AC 2 Tier Extra Coach AE1 is treated as AE1 in 02301 HWH NDLS AC Special but treated as A6 in 02302 NDLS HWH AC Special. ● चक्रवाती तूफान यास के कारण हावड़ा से 26.05.2021 को निरस्त रहेगी।
Mon May 24, 2021 (09:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Packaged food available. Various App based food delivery supply chains deliver...
more...
food at Howrah station outside.
Updated: Feb 13 (01:30) by s.r.k_1007^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 02305 -- 02306. 3 Refurbished Swarna Rakes. Primary Maintenance at Tikiapara Coaching Complex of ER HWH Division.
Rating: 4.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 H1
 14
 H2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 A4
 19
 A5
 20
AE1
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
16:51
16:51
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
LLHW
Liluah Workshop
16:52
16:52
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BEQ
Belur
16:54
16:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
M Th F
1 intermediate stations
BLYC
Bally Chord
16:55
16:55
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BZL
Belanagar
16:57
16:57
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
17:16
17:16
1
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
17:25
17:25
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
JPQ
Jhapandanga
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NBAE
Nabagram
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W F
0 intermediate stations
MSAE
Masagram
17:42
17:42
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W F
2 intermediate stations
SKG
Saktigarh
17:51
17:51
1
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
GRP
Gangpur
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
GLI
Galsi
18:14
18:14
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAJ
Paraj
18:17
18:17
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PAN
Panagarh
18:27
18:27
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
12 intermediate stations
BQT
Bakhtarnagar
18:45
18:45
1
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NMC
Nimcha
18:51
18:51
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
BRR
Barakar
19:15
19:15
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TNW
Thapar Nagar
19:27
19:27
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAO
Kalubathan
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
TET
Tetulmari
20:07
20:07
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
NMG
Nimiaghat
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRMB
Karmabad
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
SMND
Sarmatanr
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KQR
Koderma Jn
21:36
21:36
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M Tu Th F
W
2 intermediate stations
DLW
Dilwa
21:49
21:49
1
Xing
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGY
Nath Ganj
21:53
21:53
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSCP
Baskatwa B H
21:55
21:55
1
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
22:01
22:01
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BNSL
Bansinala Halt
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKN
Tankuppa
22:19
22:19
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Th
M
W Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BNF
Bandhua
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MPO
Manpur Jn
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
WCB
Gaya West Cabin
22:39
22:39
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
W F
M
0 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRRU
Guraru
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Th
W F
0 intermediate stations
IMGE
Ismailpur
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JHN
Jakhim
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BHKH
Baghoi Kusa
23:11
23:11
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
AUBR
Anugraha Narayan Road
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
DOS
Dehri On Sone
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
PHE
Pahaleja
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SSG
Shiu Sagar Road
23:50
23:50
1
Xing
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
MTGE
Muthani
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBU
Bhabua Road
00:11
00:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DCX
Dhanaichha
00:20
00:20
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th Sa
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
00:29
00:29
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
GAQ
Ganj Khawaja
00:39
00:39
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
00:45
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
Tu
W F
Tu Th
Tu Th
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
00:58
00:58
2
Overtaken
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
Su Th
W F
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F
Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
Tu Sa
F
Su W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
Tu Th Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
01:40
01:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Su Th F
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Su Th F
1 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
02:43
02:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
SFG
SubedarGanj
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMU
Bamhrauli
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
MRE
Manauri
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
W
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
SRO
Sirathu
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
Xing
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
ASCE
Athsarai
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
04:00
04:00
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
04:05
04:05
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWH
Malwan
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSQ
Kanspur Gugauli
04:15
04:15
2
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KBN
Karbigwan
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SSL
Sirsaul
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CHK
Chakeri
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
04:50
04:55
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
05:02
05:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W F Sa
Su Tu Th
W
Su Tu Th
W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RMW
Roshan Mau
05:19
05:19
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
05:24
05:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
Su
1 intermediate stations
JJK
Jhinjhak
05:36
05:36
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
05:54
05:54
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
Su Tu W Th
2 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
06:05
06:05
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W
Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
06:18
06:18
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
F
1 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
06:54
06:54
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W F Sa
Su
Th
1 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
07:13
07:13
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
07:18
07:18
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MTI
Mitawali
07:28
07:28
2
Xing
Xing
W
Th
2 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
Th
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
07:48
07:48
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNS
Sasni
08:01
08:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DAQ
Daud Khan
08:10
08:10
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
08:14
08:14
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
08:22
08:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Tu F
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SOM
Somna
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Su Th
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAR
Danwar
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KAMP
Kamalpur
08:38
08:38
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRJ
Khurja Jn
08:42
08:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
08:49
08:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
CHL
Chola
08:52
08:52
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DKDE
Dankaur
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
09:37
09:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
2 intermediate stations
ANVR
Anand Vihar
09:46
09:46
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu W F Sa
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
09:51
09:51
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy