Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

You'll find companions wherever you go, when you travel in Trains, family or solo.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Mar 8 11:57:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

17323/Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - वाराणसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue May 23, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Utkrisht Rake from 24.05.2019.
Sun May 26, 2019 (11:17AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Feb 23 2020 (16:30) by AVI_RAJPUT^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Utkrisht Rake. PM at UBL.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
SE1
  3
SE2
  4
SE3
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 GDG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
HBS
Hebsur
18:19
18:19
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
NVD
Navalgund Road
18:31
18:31
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KNKP
Kondikoppa
18:51
18:51
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
LKT
Hulkoti
19:00
19:00
1
Overtaken
F
1 intermediate stations
YY-GDGC
Gadag Chord Cabin
19:15
19:15
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
XX-GDGB
Gadag Bypass Cabin
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
MLP
Mallapur
20:08
20:08
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
26 intermediate stations
AYB
Aliyabad
00:33
00:33
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
IDR
Indi Road
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LHN
Lachyan
01:54
01:54
2
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TVL
Tadwal
02:14
02:14
2
Overtakes
Sa
4 intermediate stations
TKWD
Tikekarwadi
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
MVE
Mundhewadi
03:37
03:37
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
WKA
Vakav
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MA
Madha
04:17
04:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KWV
Kurduwadi Jn
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DHS
Dhavalas
04:45
04:45
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BLNI
Bhalwani
05:03
05:03
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PPJ
Pophlaj
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
MLM
Malthan
06:09
06:09
2
Xing
Sa
9 intermediate stations
SGND
Shrigonda Road
07:08
07:08
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BWD
Belwandi
07:30
07:30
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VPR
Visapur
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ANG
Ahmednagar
08:47
08:50
2
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
NPW
Nipani Vadgaon
10:00
10:00
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KNGN
Kanhegaon
10:40
10:40
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KPG
Kopargaon
10:58
11:00
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANK
Ankai
12:02
12:02
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MMR
Manmad Jn
12:30
12:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
12:58
12:58
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
13:16
13:16
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
13:20
13:20
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
13:28
13:28
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
13:59
13:59
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
14:06
14:06
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
14:16
14:16
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
14:29
14:29
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
14:48
14:48
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
14:58
14:58
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:20
15:25
2
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
SAV
Savda
15:46
15:46
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
15:57
15:57
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
16:24
16:24
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
16:38
16:38
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
17:03
17:03
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NPNR
Nepanagar
17:13
17:13
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWA
Mandwa
17:21
17:21
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
17:29
17:29
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KDK
Kohdad
17:49
17:49
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMA
Bagmar
17:55
17:55
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
18:10
18:15
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
18:31
18:31
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
19:21
19:21
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
MUO
Masangaon
19:50
19:50
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
HD
Harda
20:04
20:04
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TBN
Timarni
20:18
20:18
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
20:55
20:55
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTZ
Khutwansa
21:02
21:02
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:20
21:30
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
21:40
21:40
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
22:16
22:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
22:52
22:52
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
23:00
23:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KFY
Karapgaon
23:23
23:23
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
00:16
00:16
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
00:42
00:42
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
00:57
00:57
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
01:15
01:25
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
01:31
01:31
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
01:38
01:38
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
01:46
01:46
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
02:19
02:19
3
Overtakes
Su
3 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
02:35
02:40
3
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
02:59
02:59
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
03:06
03:06
3
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
03:25
03:27
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
03:42
03:42
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
04:05
04:15
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
HATI
Hati
04:34
04:34
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
05:13
05:13
3
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
EDA
Itwan Dundaila
05:20
05:20
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
05:54
05:54
3
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
06:21
06:21
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
07:14
07:14
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BVAR
Bevara
07:19
07:19
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
07:48
07:48
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
PCOI
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
08:00
08:02
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
08:11
08:11
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
08:20
08:20
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
08:41
08:41
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
09:13
09:13
3
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
09:25
09:27
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
09:44
09:44
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
09:59
09:59
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
10:15
10:15
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
10:30
10:30
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
10:50
10:50
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
11:19
11:19
3
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
VYN
Vyasnagar
11:38
11:38
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy