Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 23 02:56:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16544/Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be permanently augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 05.10.2019
Mon Sep 30, 2019 (08:48PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 02, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SNH
Saunshi
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KVS
Kalsur
12:02
12:02
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BYD
Byadgi
12:31
12:31
1
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
THN
Tolahunse
13:49
13:49
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SLU
Sasalu
14:15
14:15
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRU
Chikjajur Jn
14:25
14:25
1
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
NVF
Nagavangala
15:21
15:21
1
Overtakes
Sa
3 intermediate stations
VNR
Devanur
15:53
15:53
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ASK
Arsikere Jn
16:15
16:20
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
HVL
Honnavalli Road
16:39
16:39
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TTR
Tiptur
16:56
16:56
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSN
Banasandra
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
GBB
Gubbi
18:12
18:12
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
HEI
Heggere Halt
18:30
18:30
1
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
NDV
Nidvanda
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BNKH
Bhairanayakanahalli
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BAW
Chikka Banavara Jn
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy