Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 19 07:38:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19321/Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
(اِندور - راجیندرنگر ٹرمینل ایکسپریس (فیض آباد کے راستے     इंदौर - राजेंद्रनगर टर्मिनल एक्सप्रेस (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)

INDB/Indore Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Temporary augmentation of 1 AC 3 Tier from 01.06.19 - 29.06.19 , ex Indore
Sun Jun 02, 2019 (02:17AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
BE2
 17
BE1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 UJN
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
LMNR
Laxmi Bai Nagar
13:59
13:59
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BLAX
Barlai
14:21
14:21
1
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
VRG
Vikram Nagar
15:18
15:18
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PLW
Pingleshwar
15:52
15:52
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
PUO
Pir Umrod
16:22
16:22
1
Xing
Sa
10 intermediate stations
PRB
Parbati
17:37
17:37
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SEH
Sehore
17:52
17:52
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
SHRN
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NPDC
Nishatpura D Cabin
18:33
18:33
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
18:35
18:45
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
18:47
18:47
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
19:28
19:28
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
20:18
20:18
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
20:43
20:43
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
21:21
21:21
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
21:34
21:34
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
21:43
21:43
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
21:49
21:49
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
21:57
21:57
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MZX
Matatila
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
20 intermediate stations
URG
Usargaon
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KPI
Kalpi
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PHN
Pokhrayan
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
PMN
Paman
03:05
03:05
2
Xing
Su
12 intermediate stations
AJ
Ajgain
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
04:46
04:46
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
05:25
05:35
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
ML
Malhaur
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
05:52
05:52
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SGJ
SafdarGanj
06:20
06:20
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SYK
Saidkhanpur
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PTH
Patranga
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
SLW
Sohwal
07:23
07:23
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
FD
Faizabad Jn
07:38
07:40
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
DRG
Darshannagar
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
ABP
Akbarpur Jn
08:37
08:39
2
Xing
Su
15 intermediate stations
PDRD
Pindra Road
10:53
10:53
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BRPT
Birapatti
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
BHBV
Block Hut B
12:21
12:21
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
12:41
12:41
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
12:51
12:51
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
13:08
13:08
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
13:17
13:17
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
13:40
13:40
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
USK
Usia Khas Halt
13:53
13:53
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
BQW
Barakalan Halt
14:12
14:12
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CSA
Chausa
14:19
14:19
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
14:25
14:25
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
15:12
15:12
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
KYA
Kauriya Halt
15:38
15:38
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
15:55
15:55
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
16:07
16:07
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KWR
Koelwar
16:12
16:12
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
16:22
16:22
2
Xing
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy