Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Antyodaya Express: The best a common man can get. - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 17 19:19:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Moving Straight;
Entry# 3839229-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3839229-0


15547/Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
جئے نگر - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تلک ٹرمنس ہفتہ وار انتودیا ایکسپریس     जयनगर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक अन्त्योदय एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Terminal Will be Changed To Raxaul (Via Darbhanga - Sitamarhi) & Cancelled in Darbhanga - Jaynagar Section. WEF. New TT.
Tue Sep 01, 2020 (11:59PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 09, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Feb 28 2020 (09:52) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA ☆ 01 Rake ☆ PM at JYG
Rating: 4.6/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
MBI
Madhubani
18:33
18:36
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
3 intermediate stations
SKI
Sakri Jn
18:55
18:57
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
19:35
19:40
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
LSI
Laheria Sarai
19:53
19:53
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
TLWA
Thalwara
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
21:20
21:25
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BLRI
Belari Halt
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BSRA
Basarhia Halt
21:47
21:47
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DSS
Dalsingh Sarai
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
TGA
Teghra
22:16
22:16
1
Overtakes
M
12 intermediate stations
ANAH
Aunta Halt
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MKA
Mokama
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
MMKB
Memrakhabad
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
LEB
Lemuabad
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
ACU
Achuara Halt
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
2 intermediate stations
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
23:52
23:52
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
CPPR
Champapur Halt
23:55
23:55
1
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
00:33
00:33
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
PWS
Phulwari Sharif
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DNR
Danapur Jn
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RNTE
Ramanand Tiwary Halt
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DURE
Dumraon
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BXR
Buxar
03:19
03:19
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CSA
Chausa
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KKRH
Karahia Halt
03:49
03:49
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
USK
Usia Khas Halt
03:58
03:58
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
04:12
04:12
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
7 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
05:14
05:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
05:43
05:43
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
05:52
05:52
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
06:59
06:59
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
07:30
07:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
07:50
07:50
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
08:09
08:09
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JSR
Jasra
08:15
08:15
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
08:56
08:56
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
09:16
09:16
2
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
09:30
09:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
09:49
09:49
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
7 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
10:40
10:50
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
11:07
11:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
6 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
12:03
12:03
2
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
13:10
13:10
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
13:21
13:21
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
13:32
13:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
13:42
13:42
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KEQ
Kachhpura
14:06
14:06
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
14:28
14:28
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
14:50
14:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GPC
Ghatpindrai
15:13
15:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
15:34
15:34
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
16:01
16:01
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
17:03
17:03
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
17:13
17:13
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
17:25
17:25
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
17:40
17:40
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
17:50
18:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
18:21
18:21
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PGL
Pagdhal
18:41
18:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CGO
Chhidgaon
18:44
18:44
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TBN
Timarni
18:52
18:52
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
18:58
18:58
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
8 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
19:57
19:57
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CKKD
Charkheda Khurd
20:03
20:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
20:12
20:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
KNWX
Khandwa Jn Yard
20:41
20:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BRGJ
Bargaon Gujar
20:44
20:44
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KDK
Kohdad
20:53
20:53
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
21:00
21:00
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
21:06
21:06
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
NPNR
Nepanagar
21:16
21:16
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
21:22
21:22
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
21:39
21:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
8 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:25
22:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
22:42
22:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
22:48
22:48
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
23:04
23:04
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
23:12
23:12
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
23:23
23:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
00:03
00:03
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
00:09
00:09
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
00:13
00:13
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
00:20
00:20
3
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
NGN
Nandgaon
00:28
00:28
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
HSL
Hisvahal
00:37
00:37
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
00:43
00:43
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
00:51
00:51
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
01:08
01:08
3
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
01:31
01:31
3
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
1 intermediate stations
NR
Niphad
01:58
01:58
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
02:08
02:08
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
W
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
02:19
02:19
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
02:31
02:31
3
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
02:50
02:50
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
02:59
02:59
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
03:18
03:18
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
AV
Asvali
03:32
03:32
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
03:46
03:46
3
Overtaken
W
2 intermediate stations
IGP
Igatpuri
04:13
04:13
3
Overtaken
W
9 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
05:44
05:44
3
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
06:09
06:09
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SHAD
Shahad
06:22
06:22
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
06:31
06:31
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
06:41
06:41
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
06:49
06:49
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
06:57
06:57
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
CRNM
Mulund Depot
07:08
07:08
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NHU
Nahur
07:10
07:10
3
Overtaken
Overtaken
W
W
2 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
07:19
07:19
3
Xing
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy