Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Champaran HumSafar Express : इन अजनबी सी राहों में, जो तू मेरा हमसफ़र हो जाये, बीत जाए पल भर में ये वक़्त, और हसीन सफ़र हो जाये. - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 24 09:45:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2393713-0
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2393713-0


16126⇒22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
     जोधपुर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially Cancelled B/w Jodhpur & Ahmedabad on JCO 20.01.200.
Mon Jan 06, 2020 (07:44PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jan 26 2020 (17:05) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
BGKT
Bhagat ki Kothi
21:39
21:39
1
Xing
M
10 intermediate stations
MJ
Marwar Jn
23:23
23:26
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
BGG
Banta Raghunathgarh
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
SOS
Somesar
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
KTR
Kothar
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KVJ
Keshavganj
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PDWA
Pindwara
00:48
00:50
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BNS
Banas
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SRPJ
SwarupGanj
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BMN
Bhimana
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
ABR
Abu Road
01:55
02:05
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MAA
Maval
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SZA
Sarotra Road
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
PNU
Palanpur Jn
03:22
03:27
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12 intermediate stations
UMN
Ambliyasan Jn
04:54
04:54
2
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
PNSR
Pansar Bg
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ENBG
Isand Bg
05:32
05:32
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KLL
Kalol Jn
05:43
05:43
2
Overtaken
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KHDB
Khodiyar
06:04
06:04
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KLRD
Kali Road
06:19
06:19
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:35
07:00
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
07:05
07:05
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
07:22
07:22
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
07:27
07:27
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KANJ
Kanij
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
07:40
07:40
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
07:46
07:46
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
08:00
08:00
2
Overtaken
Tu
1 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
08:23
08:23
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
08:45
08:45
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
08:56
08:56
2
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
09:02
09:02
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
09:19
09:19
2
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
09:43
09:48
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri
09:51
09:51
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
10:07
10:07
2
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
10:11
10:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
10:19
10:19
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
10:27
10:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
10:34
10:34
2
Overtaken
Tu
1 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
11:10
11:10
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
11:11
11:11
2
Xing
Tu
10 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
12:02
12:07
2
Xing
Tu
8 intermediate stations
MGRL
Mangrolla
12:43
12:43
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MID
Madhi
12:48
12:48
2
Overtakes
Tu
1 intermediate stations
LTV
Lotarva
12:55
12:55
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VYA
Vyara
13:01
13:01
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KKRD
Kikakui Road
13:11
13:11
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BBAI
Bhadbhunja
13:29
13:29
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KFF
Kolde
13:48
13:48
2
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
NDB
Nandurbar
14:30
14:35
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TISI
Tisi
14:51
14:51
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RNL
Ranala
15:03
15:03
2
Overtakes
Tu
11 intermediate stations
BHNE
Bhone
16:55
16:55
2
Overtakes
Tu
3 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:40
17:45
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
17:54
17:54
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
18:00
18:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BSCN
Bhusaval C Cabin
18:24
18:24
2
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
WADO
Wadoda
19:12
19:12
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KJL
Khumgaon Burti
19:23
19:23
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NN
Nandura
19:30
19:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
XX-JMOA
Jalamb Outer A Cabin
19:41
19:41
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PS
Paras
20:06
20:06
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GAO
Gaigaon
20:11
20:11
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
AKB
Akola B Cabin
20:25
20:25
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
YAD
Yeulkhed
20:32
20:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
21:03
21:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
TKI
Takli
21:36
21:36
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
XX-BDXO
Badnera Outer Cabin
21:51
21:51
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MLR
Malkhed
22:02
22:02
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DIP
Dipore
22:16
22:16
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DMN
Dhamangaon
22:24
22:24
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KAOT
Kaotha
22:43
22:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
WR
Wardha Jn
23:00
23:03
2
Overtaken
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BPK
Bhugaon
23:15
23:15
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNN
Sonegaon
23:22
23:22
2
Overtakes
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HGT
Hinganghat
23:40
23:40
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
23:47
23:47
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
00:24
00:24
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
XX-MJRO
Majri Outer Cabin
00:40
00:40
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
00:49
00:50
3
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
CD
Chandrapur
01:18
01:20
3
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
01:38
01:38
3
Overtaken
W
5 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
02:32
02:32
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MKDI
Makudi
02:52
02:52
3
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
03:02
03:02
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VEM
Vempalli
03:11
03:11
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
03:24
03:24
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
03:31
03:31
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
03:38
03:38
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RECH
Rechni Road
03:44
03:44
3
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
04:39
04:39
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
BGSF
Bisugir Sharif
05:09
05:09
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
05:15
05:15
3
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
05:47
05:47
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
06:16
06:16
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NKD
Nekonda
06:24
06:24
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KDM
Kesamudram
06:37
06:37
3
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
GUU
Gundratimadugu
06:59
06:59
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
MLMG
Mallemadugu
07:21
07:21
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KMT
Khammam
07:28
07:30
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
NVC
Nagalwancha
07:54
07:54
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BKL
Bona Kalu
08:01
08:01
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
08:10
08:10
3
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
08:48
08:48
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
08:56
08:56
3
Overtakes
W
6 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:20
09:30
3
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
CLVR
Chiluvur
09:43
09:43
3
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
09:51
09:51
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
10:08
10:08
3
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
10:31
10:31
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
10:37
10:37
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
6 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
10:56
10:56
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
11:00
11:00
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
11:05
11:05
3
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
11:12
11:12
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
11:17
11:17
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
11:24
11:25
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
11:40
11:40
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
11:55
11:55
3
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
12:27
12:27
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
12:31
12:31
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
12:36
12:36
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
12:49
12:49
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
NLR
Nellore
12:58
13:00
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NLS
Nellore South
13:03
13:03
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
13:08
13:08
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
13:32
13:32
3
Overtakes
W
5 intermediate stations
PEL
Polireddipalem
14:38
14:38
3
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SPE
Sullurupeta
14:47
14:47
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
TADA
Tada
15:01
15:01
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
AKM
Arambakkam
15:10
15:10
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GPD
Gummidipundi
15:27
15:27
3
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
AIPP
Attipattu Pudu Nagar
15:57
15:57
3
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
TNP
Tondiarpet
16:14
16:14
3
Xing
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy