Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - எங்கள் உயிர் துடிப்பு - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 6 10:09:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2921542-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4286437-0

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

MUGR/Manuguru --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
With effect from 22nd May 2017,57626 kakatiya fast passenger from Manuguru to Secunderabad is speeded up by 01hr 30 min. 57626 will leave Manuguru at 23;45 hrs instead of 22;15 hrs
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:41AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:14) by Forever Railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
7 intermediate stations
BTPD
Bethampudi
01:10
01:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
02:45
02:50
2
Overtaken
M W F
0 intermediate stations
GLA
Garla
02:57
02:58
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
GUU
Gundratimadugu
03:19
03:20
2
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
0 intermediate stations
MABD
Mahbubabad
03:29
03:30
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
M
0 intermediate stations
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
03:35
03:36
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
KDM
Kesamudram
03:45
03:46
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
INK
Intakanne
03:52
03:53
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
04:24
04:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLE
Chintalpalli
04:39
04:40
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SQZ
Vanchangiri
04:58
04:58
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
05:21
05:22
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
05:57
05:57
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
PQL
Pindial
06:15
06:16
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NSKL
Nashkal
06:20
06:20
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
IPG
Ippuguda
06:32
06:32
2
Overtakes
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
RGP
Raghunathpalli
06:40
06:41
2
Overtakes
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
YSPM
Yasantapuru
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ZN
Jangaon
06:50
06:51
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
1 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
07:08
07:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
07:19
07:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RAG
Raigir
07:25
07:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BG
Bhongir
07:40
07:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
07:59
08:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
08:10
08:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHZ
Charlapalli
08:23
08:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MLY
Moula Ali
08:34
08:35
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su W Th
Su Tu
M Tu Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy