Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vivek Express - জেগে ওঠো, সচেতন হও এবং লক্ষ্যে না পৌঁছানো পর্যন্ত থেমো না - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Mar 4 02:57:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4714471-0
Medium; 2nd Sitting; Inside of Train;
04724 Kalindi Special
Entry# 4719460-0


04723/Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کالِندی کووِڈ -١٩ سپیشل     कालिंदी कोविड - 19 विशेष

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BNW/Bhiwani Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04723, कानपुर-भिवानी स्पेशल कानपुर से दिनांक 27.11.20 से 01.01.21 तक 01 द्वितीय शयनयान श्रेणी डिब्बे की अस्थाई बढोतरी की जा रही है।
Thu Nov 26, 2020 (03:05PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 01 2020 (05:10) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 FBD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
RPO
Rawatpur
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13 intermediate stations
JPP
Jalalpur Panwara
18:53
18:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
FBD
Farrukhabad Jn
20:30
20:55
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
15 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
23:25
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
00:21
00:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
00:50
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MTI
Mitawali
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CMR
Chamrola
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SNS
Sasni
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MXK
Mandrak
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAQ
Daud Khan
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:00
02:05
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
02:13
02:13
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
02:20
02:20
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SOM
Somna
02:34
02:34
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
FPMP
Fatehpur Makrandpur
03:32
03:32
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VVB
Vivek Vihar
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DSA
Delhi Shahdara Jn
04:46
04:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
05:15
05:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DBSC
Dayabasti Bypass A Cabin
05:54
05:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NNO
Nangloi
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
ASE
Asaudah
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ROHN
Rohad Nagar
06:29
06:29
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SPZ
Sampla
06:33
06:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ISM
Ismaila Haryana
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRZ
Kharawar
07:16
07:16
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ABO
Asthal Bohar Jn
07:39
07:39
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ROK
Rohtak Jn
08:03
08:08
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DBHL
Dobh Bahali
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy