Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 23:59:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
कालका - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> NDLS/New Delhi

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Due to the upcoming G20 Summit Meeting in New Delhi, train no. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express JCO 09/09/2023 and 10/09/2023 will have stoppage at Badli railway station.
Sat Sep 02, 2023 (11:30PM)
News History
C14 coach added in 12006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi express.
Mon Dec 27, 2021 (07:50AM)
Coach Composition: ┃EC—2┃—┃CC—13┃—┃EOG—2┃
Thu Feb 04, 2021 (12:49PM)
1 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (20:48) by Himanshu_372138^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 10
 C8
 11
 C7
 12
 C6
 13
 C5
 14
 C4
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
10 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
07:33
07:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MOY
Mohri
07:45
07:45
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHDM
Shahabad Markanda
07:52
07:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
08:08
08:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th
Su
M Tu F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AMIN
Amin
08:15
08:15
1
Xing
Xing
F
M W
1 intermediate stations
TRR
Taraori
08:22
08:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
08:26
08:26
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BZJT
Bazida Jatan
08:35
08:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
KFU
Kohand
08:43
08:43
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBDE
Babarpur
08:46
08:46
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:50
08:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWNA
Diwana
09:00
09:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BDMJ
Bhodwal Majri
09:14
09:14
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
RUG
Rajlu Garhi
09:23
09:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLKN
Sandal Kalan
09:26
09:26
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
HNN
Harsana Kalan
09:39
09:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NUR
Narela
09:50
09:50
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
DSB
Sadar Bazar
10:13
10:13
1
Overtakes
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy