Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is a gift you give yourself. - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 25 17:56:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614082-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230050-0


12965⇒19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)
     खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

KURJ/Khajuraho --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Journey commencing from 15.08.2019 to 17.08.209 will run on Diverted Route BTE - BXN - KOTA - CNA
Mon Aug 12, 2019 (06:57PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 06 2019 (20:11) by SouL × Entity^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
MBA
Mahoba Jn
10:25
10:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CRC
Charkhari Road
11:04
11:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Th
9 intermediate stations
NEW
Niwari
12:55
12:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
13:30
13:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
CIRL
Chirula
13:56
13:56
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
14:02
14:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
W
M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
14:12
14:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
DBA
Dabra
14:26
14:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMTL
Simariatal
14:37
14:37
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
15:13
15:13
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu F
Su
Su W
W
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
STLI
Sithouli
15:25
15:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GWL
Gwalior Jn
15:40
15:45
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BLNR
Birlanagar Jn
15:47
15:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
MRA
Morena
16:12
16:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HET
Hetampur
16:30
16:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHO
Dholpur Jn
16:45
16:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MIA
Mania
17:01
17:01
1
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
17:34
17:34
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
YY-IDHW
Idgah Agra West Cabin
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BCP
Bichpuri
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
IK
Ikran
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
5 intermediate stations
NBI
Nadbai
19:28
19:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
BKI
Bandikui Jn
21:20
21:22
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
0 intermediate stations
ARNA
Arnia
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
Su Tu F
2 intermediate stations
DO
Dausa
21:41
21:43
1
Xing
Su Tu F
5 intermediate stations
KUT
Kanauta
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
M Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
JP
Jaipur Jn
22:50
23:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKU
Kanakpura
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
Su
W
1 intermediate stations
DNK
Dhanakya
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
23:16
23:16
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W
Su F
1 intermediate stations
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
23:40
23:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
KSG
Kishangarh
00:19
00:21
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GEK
Gegal Akhri
00:34
00:34
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su
2 intermediate stations
MD
Madar Jn
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
BDW
Bandanwara
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
Su
2 intermediate stations
BJNR
Bijainagar
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SSR
Sareri
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
LMA
Lambiya
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su
2 intermediate stations
BHL
Bhilwara
03:05
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
MDPA
Mandpiya
03:20
03:20
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNYN
Soniyana
03:35
03:35
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
COR
Chittaurgarh Jn
04:05
04:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy