Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhrigu Express: बलिया की आन बान और शान , भृगु एक्सप्रेस है तुम्हारा नाम। हर रविवार तुमसे मिलना है मेरा काम। - Shanzil Kabir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 23 17:00:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

58009⇒68109/Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU
খড়গপুর - জাজপুর কেওনঝাড় রোড মেমু     खड़गपुर - जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड मेमू

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• To be converted into Memu wef 28th August, 2019
Wed Aug 28, 2019 (07:39AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 28 2019 (02:52) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake. NO RSA. PM @ KGP.
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
16:56
16:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
2 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
17:24
17:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
LXD
Lakshannath Road
18:00
18:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su Th
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
18:08
18:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
18:16
18:17
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
Su
3 intermediate stations
ROP
Rupsa Jn
18:41
18:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
18:49
18:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
Th
M W F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
19:05
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
M
Su W
Th
Su W
Sa
Th
Tu
W
M
2 intermediate stations
PNPN
Panpana PH
19:27
19:28
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
19:32
19:33
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
19:41
19:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
SZZ
Sabira
19:49
19:50
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
20:04
20:05
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
M
F
W
W
M
Su Th
2 intermediate stations
BUDR
Baudpur
21:08
21:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KED
Kenduapada
21:26
21:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
MZZ
Manjuri Road
21:36
21:37
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
W Sa
W Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
21:42
21:43
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTV
Baitarani Road
21:44
21:45
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu Th Sa
Sa
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy