Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:25) by Returning Home^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata14:00 +21
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road14:0314:031
#1.2PTKRPatipukur14:0714:071
#2DDJDum Dum Junction14:12 +214:13 +21
#2.1BLHBelgharia14:1714:171
#2.2AGPAgarpara14:1914:191
#2.3SEPSodpur14:2114:211
#2.4KDHKhardaha14:2314:231
#2.5TGHTitagarh14:2514:251
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
#3BPBarrackpore14:27 +414:28 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PTFPalta14:3214:321
#3.2IPIchhapur14:3514:351
#3.3SNRShyamnagar14:4014:401
#3.4JGDLJagadal14:4514:451
#3.5KNRKankinara14:4814:481
#3.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati14:4914:491
#4NHNaihati Junction14:52 +714:53 +81
#4.1HLRHalisahar14:5814:581
#4.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate15:0015:001
#5KPAKanchrapara15:02 +815:03 +81
Xing
Xing
Su F
W Sa
#6KYIKalyani15:08 +915:09 +91
#6.1MPJMadanpur15:1415:141
#6.2SMXSimurali15:1815:181
#6.3PXRPalpara15:2115:211
#7CDHChakdaha15:23 +1015:24 +101
#7.1PDXPayradanga15:3215:321
#8RHARanaghat Junction15:40 +1115:41 +111
#9KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction15:48 +1915:49 +191
#10BIJBirnagar15:54 +2015:55 +201
#11THPTaherpur16:00 +2016:01 +201
#12BDZBadkulla16:07 +1916:08 +191
#12.1JKLJalal Khali16:1716:171
#13KNJKrishnanagar City Junction16:26 +1316:28 +131
#14BPDBahadurpur16:34 +1316:35 +131
#15DHUDhubulia16:41 +1616:42 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MGMMuragacha16:48 +1716:49 +171
#17BTYBethuadahari16:58 +1716:59 +171
#18SVHSonadanga17:04 +1717:05 +171
#19DEBDebagram17:13 +1717:14 +171
#20PCXPagla Chandi17:20 +1717:21 +171
#21PLYPlassey17:27 +1917:28 +191
#22SRJNSirajnagar Halt17:34 +1917:35 +191
#23REJRejinagar17:40 +1917:41 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BEBBeldanga17:50 +1917:51 +201
#25BFTBhabta17:57 +2017:58 +201
#26SGVSargachhi18:03 +2018:04 +201
#27NBPHNew Balarampur Halt18:09 +2018:10 +201
#28BPCBerhampore Court18:20 +1618:22 +161
#29CSZCossimbazar18:28 +1618:29 +161
#30MBBMurshidabad18:36 +1718:37 +171
#30.1NSONashipur Road18:4118:411
#31JJGJiaGanj18:45 +1718:46 +171
#31.1SBNMSubarnamrigi18:5018:501
#32BQGBhagwangola18:56 +1818:57 +181
#33PRTLPirtala19:02 +1819:03 +181
#34KRPKrishnapur19:09 +1819:11 +181
#35LGLLalgola19:35 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.