Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Mar 7 05:58:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1133787-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3234079-0


12028/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी -एम. जी. आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of poor occupancy on account of corona virus threat, journey commencing on 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 will remain cancelled.
Fri Mar 20, 2020 (11:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 12, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For vegetarian breakfast, pongal with sambhar and chutney was served along...
more...
with a couple of bread slices, Nutella butter and strawberry jam. For non vegetarian breakfast, omelette was provided.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:02) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - excellent (18)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
BNCE
Bengaluru East
06:12
06:12
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KJM
Krishnarajapuram
06:17
06:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SGWF
Whitefield Satellite Goods Terminal
06:22
06:22
1
Xing
M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DKN
Devangonthi
06:30
06:30
1
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su M W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
MLO
Malur
06:39
06:39
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BFW
Byatrayanhalli
06:47
06:47
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KSM
Kamasamudram
07:08
07:08
1
Xing
M W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MAR
Mulanur
07:34
07:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
M
1 intermediate stations
SKPT
Somanayakkanpatti
07:48
07:48
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
JTJ
Jolarpettai Jn
07:55
07:55
1
Xing
Su M W Th F
0 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
08:00
08:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
F
M
W Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
AB
Ambur
08:19
08:19
1
Xing
Su M Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PCKM
Pachchakuppam
08:24
08:24
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
08:28
08:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MEH
Melalathur
08:36
08:36
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
VJ
Virinchipuram
08:49
08:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
LTI
Latteri
08:52
08:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
08:58
09:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SVUR
Sevur
09:05
09:05
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MCN
Mukundarayapuram
09:16
09:16
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
PLMG
Puliyamangalam
09:58
09:58
1
Xing
Su
8 intermediate stations
SVR
Sevvapet Road
10:27
10:27
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TI
Tiruninravur
10:34
10:34
1
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy