Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Oct 19 16:47:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (12:04AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
16 intermediate stations
PLY
Plassey
16:10 +1
16:11 +1
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BTY
Bethuadahari
16:41 +0
16:42 +2
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
BIJ
Birnagar
17:53 +1
17:54 +1
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
18:14 -1
18:15 +3
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
HLR
Halisahar
19:00 +9
19:01 +9
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
14 intermediate stations
BLH
Belgharia
19:44
19:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
19:50 +13
19:51 +13
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PTKR
Patipukur
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy