Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 25, 2017 13:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 25, 2017 13:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (35h 1m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:52AM)
Updated: Jul 04 2017 (09:20) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola21:50 +51
#2KRPKrishnapur21:55 +521:59 +51
#3PRTLPirtala22:0722:081
#4BQGBhagwangola22:15 +622:16 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SBNMSubarnamrigi22:2522:261
#6JJGJiaGanj22:32 +622:33 +71
#6.1NSONashipur Road22:3722:371
#7MBBMurshidabad22:43 +722:45 +71
#8CSZCossimbazar22:51 +1122:52 +121
#9BPCBerhampore Court22:59 +1223:04 +101
#9.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt23:1023:101
#10SGVSargachhi23:14 +1123:15 +121
#11BFTBhabta23:2023:211
#12BEBBeldanga23:35 +723:37 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13REJRejinagar23:46 +1123:47 +111
#13.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt23:5223:521
#14PLYPlassey23:59 +1000:02 +101
#15PCXPagla Chandi00:1100:122
#16DEBDebagram00:19 +700:20 +82
#17SVHSonadanga00:3000:312
#18BTYBethuadahari00:37 +600:38 +82
#19MGMMuragacha00:51 +500:52 +62
#20DHUDhubulia00:59 +701:00 +72
#20.1BPDBahadurpur01:1001:102
#21KNJKrishnanagar City Junction01:23 +001:29 +52
#21.1JKLJalal Khali01:3401:342
#22BDZBadkulla01:38 +601:39 +62
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23THPTaherpur01:4501:462
#24BIJBirnagar01:51 +601:52 +72
#24.1KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction02:0102:012
#25RHARanaghat Junction02:10 +802:18 +62
#26PDXPayradanga02:23 +402:24 +52
#27CDHChakdaha02:31 +1002:32 +102
#27.1PXRPalpara02:3402:342
#28SMXSimurali02:36 +702:37 +62
#29MPJMadanpur02:42 +802:43 +72
#30KYIKalyani02:49 +1202:50 +132
#31KPAKanchrapara02:55 +2402:59 +202
#31.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate03:0103:012
#32HLRHalisahar03:03 +803:04 +82
#33NHNaihati Junction03:15 +1003:20 +72
#33.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati03:2203:222
#33.2KNRKankinara03:2303:232
#33.3JGDLJagadal03:2503:252
#33.4SNRShyamnagar03:2803:282
#33.5IPIchhapur03:3203:322
#33.6PTFPalta03:3403:342
#34BPBarrackpore03:37 +1303:38 +132
#34.1TGHTitagarh03:4203:422
#34.2KDHKhardaha03:4503:452
#35SEPSodpur03:50 -103:51 +12
#35.1AGPAgarpara03:5303:532
#36BLHBelgharia03:56 +1003:57 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37DDJDum Dum Junction04:08 +004:10 +02
#37.1BNXRBidhan Nagar Road04:2004:202
#37.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin04:2404:242
#37.3NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard04:2704:272
#38SDAHSealdah04:30 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.