Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:52AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:51) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola22:00 +21
#2KRPKrishnapur22:03 +422:07 +31
#3PRTLPirtala22:13 +322:14 +31
#4BQGBhagwangola22:19 +322:20 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SBNMSubarnamrigi22:28 +422:29 +41
#6JJGJiaGanj22:36 +322:37 +41
#6.1NSONashipur Road22:4222:421
#7MBBMurshidabad22:49 +322:51 +31
#8CSZCossimbazar22:59 +523:00 +51
#9BPCBerhampore Court23:09 +323:12 +31
#9.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt23:1823:181
#10SGVSargachhi23:22 +523:23 +51
#11BFTBhabta23:28 +523:29 +51
#12BEBBeldanga23:36 +523:38 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13REJRejinagar23:48 +623:50 +51
#13.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt23:5423:541
#14PLYPlassey23:59 +700:02 +51
#15PCXPagla Chandi00:09 +500:10 +52
#16DEBDebagram00:15 +500:17 +52
#17SVHSonadanga00:26 +500:27 +52
#18BTYBethuadahari00:34 +300:36 +42
#19MGMMuragacha00:45 +400:47 +32
#20DHUDhubulia00:52 +500:54 +42
#20.1BPDBahadurpur01:0701:072
#21KNJKrishnanagar City Junction01:23 -601:29 +22
#21.1JKLJalal Khali01:3301:332
#22BDZBadkulla01:37 +401:38 +42
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23THPTaherpur01:44 +401:45 +42
#24BIJBirnagar01:49 +401:50 +52
#24.1KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction02:0002:002
#25RHARanaghat Junction02:10 +402:18 +32
#26PDXPayradanga02:23 +402:24 +42
#27CDHChakdaha02:30 +602:31 +72
#27.1PXRPalpara02:3302:332
#28SMXSimurali02:35 +702:36 +72
#29MPJMadanpur02:41 +702:42 +72
#30KYIKalyani02:48 +1102:49 +112
#31KPAKanchrapara02:54 +1102:58 +92
#31.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate03:0003:002
#32HLRHalisahar03:02 +903:03 +92
#33NHNaihati Junction03:14 +803:19 +62
#33.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati03:2103:212
#33.2KNRKankinara03:2203:222
#33.3JGDLJagadal03:2403:242
#33.4SNRShyamnagar03:2703:272
#33.5IPIchhapur03:3103:312
#33.6PTFPalta03:3303:332
#34BPBarrackpore03:36 +703:37 +82
#34.1TGHTitagarh03:4103:412
#34.2KDHKhardaha03:4403:442
#35SEPSodpur03:49 +803:50 +82
#35.1AGPAgarpara03:5203:522
#36BLHBelgharia03:55 +803:56 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37DDJDum Dum Junction04:07 +504:09 +52
#37.1BNXRBidhan Nagar Road04:1904:192
#37.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin04:2404:242
#37.3NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard04:2604:262
#38SDAHSealdah04:30 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.