Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2259922-0


53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:56) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
RMS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola06:50 +71
#2KRPKrishnapur06:54 +906:56 +81
#3PRTLPirtala07:01 +807:02 +81
#4BQGBhagwangola07:07 +1107:08 +111
#5SBNMSubarnamrigi07:15 +1107:16 +111
#6JJGJiaGanj07:22 +1207:23 +121
#6.1NSONashipur Road07:2707:271
#7MBBMurshidabad07:33 +1407:34 +151
#8CSZCossimbazar07:43 +1707:44 +171
#9BPCBerhampore Court07:52 +1607:53 +171
#10NBPHNew Balarampur Halt08:01 +1708:02 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SGVSargachhi08:07 +1608:08 +161
#12BFTBhabta08:13 +1608:14 +161
#13BEBBeldanga08:22 +1508:23 +151
#14REJRejinagar08:33 +1608:34 +161
#15SRJNSirajnagar Halt08:39 +1608:40 +161
#16PLYPlassey08:47 +1508:48 +151
#17PCXPagla Chandi08:54 +1508:55 +151
#18DEBDebagram09:01 +1609:02 +161
#19SVHSonadanga09:10 +1609:11 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BTYBethuadahari09:19 +1409:20 +141
#21MGMMuragacha09:29 +1409:30 +141
#22DHUDhubulia09:36 +1509:37 +151
#23BPDBahadurpur09:43 +1509:44 +151
#24KNJKrishnanagar City Junction10:06 +410:08 +71
#24.1JKLJalal Khali10:1310:131
#25BDZBadkulla10:18 +810:19 +81
#26THPTaherpur10:25 +810:26 +81
#27BIJBirnagar10:31 +610:32 +71
#28KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction10:37 +810:38 +81
#29RHARanaghat Junction10:48 +810:50 +81
#29.1PDXPayradanga10:5510:551
#30CDHChakdaha11:01 +911:02 +91
#30.1PXRPalpara11:0511:051
#30.2SMXSimurali11:0811:081
#30.3MPJMadanpur11:1411:141
#31KYIKalyani11:21 +911:22 +91
#32KPAKanchrapara11:26 +911:27 +91
#32.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate11:2911:291
#32.2HLRHalisahar11:3111:311
#33NHNaihati Junction11:37 +1011:38 +101
#33.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati11:4011:401
#33.2KNRKankinara11:4111:411
#33.3JGDLJagadal11:4311:431
#33.4SNRShyamnagar11:4611:461
#33.5IPIchhapur11:5011:501
#33.6PTFPalta11:5211:521
#34BPBarrackpore11:55 +911:56 +91
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#34.1TGHTitagarh11:5811:581
#34.2KDHKhardaha12:0012:001
Overtakes
M
#34.3SEPSodpur12:0312:031
#34.4AGPAgarpara12:0412:041
#34.5BLHBelgharia12:0712:071
#35DDJDum Dum Junction12:11 +912:12 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1BNXRBidhan Nagar Road12:2412:241
#35.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin12:3012:301
#35.3NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard12:3312:331
#36SDAHSealdah12:37 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.