Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - we wander, but never get lost - Shaurya Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 21 02:43:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
مدُھوپور - آنند ویہار ٹرمینل ہمسفر ایکسپریس / মধুপুর - আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল হামসফর এক্সপ্রেস     मधुपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

MDP/Madhupur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bookings open MDP-ANVT General Quota with 804 seats. PNBE-ANVT RLWL Quota with 289 seats. Coach Composition-- 2 EOG and 16 AC 3 Tier. Total 18.
Tue Feb 05, 2019 (08:10AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 15, 2019
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 25 2019 (15:40) by Better than the best^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
NPZ
Nawapatra
17:45
17:45
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MUW
Mathurapur
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
JSME
Jasidih Jn
18:05
18:10
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
LHB
Lahabon
18:36
18:36
1
Overtaken
F
1 intermediate stations
STL
Simultala
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
19:26
19:30
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
CUX
Chaura
19:42
19:42
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
SKDG
Shukradas Gram Halt Devachak
19:49
19:49
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
MNP
Mananpur
19:57
19:57
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
MHLT
Mahesh Leta Halt
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:06
20:08
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MKB
Mankatha
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
BRYA
Barhiya
20:24
20:24
1
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
RDUM
Rampur Dumra Jn
20:29
20:29
1
Overtakes
F
5 intermediate stations
BHAD
Barhapur Halt
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
RLE
Railey English Halt
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BARH
Barh
21:08
21:08
1
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
MJM
Manjhauligram Halt
21:37
21:37
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
HDE
Hardas Bigha
21:43
21:43
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
FUT
Fatuha Jn
21:49
21:49
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
22:00
22:00
1
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
0 intermediate stations
GZH
Gulzarbagh
22:03
22:03
1
Overtakes
F
2 intermediate stations
SCY
Sachiwalay Halt
22:22
22:22
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PWS
Phulwari Sharif
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DNR
Danapur
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
F
7 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
23:04
23:04
1
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
RNTE
Ramanand Tiwary Halt
23:34
23:34
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
F
17 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
01:33
01:33
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
01:50
01:50
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
02:20
02:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
02:40
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
03:04
03:04
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
03:33
03:33
2
Overtakes
Sa
6 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ALD
Allahabad Jn
04:18
04:20
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SFG
SubedarGanj
04:22
04:22
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMU
Bamhrauli
04:26
04:26
2
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MNJ
ManoharGanj
04:39
04:39
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
04:54
04:54
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
05:04
05:04
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
05:13
05:13
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNIE
Sath Naraini
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
05:40
05:40
2
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
SSL
Sirsaul
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
06:25
06:30
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
08:01
08:01
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
08:13
08:13
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
08:53
08:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
09:00
09:00
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
09:12
09:12
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
09:22
09:22
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CMR
Chamrola
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
09:38
09:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HRS
Hathras Jn
09:46
09:46
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
10:15
10:15
2
Overtakes
Sa
5 intermediate stations
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
10:45
10:45
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
AJR
Ajaibpur
11:03
11:03
2
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MIU
Maripat
11:14
11:14
2
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
11:21
11:21
2
Overtakes
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy