Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Mar 9 10:20:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4102144-0
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 4269464-0


16356/Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಅಂತ್ಯೋದಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - कोच्चुवेली अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The experimental stoppage for Train No.16355 / 16356 Kochuveli – Mangaluru Jn. – Kochuveli Antyodaya Express trains at Kayankulam has been extended until further advice.
Sat Aug 17, 2019 (05:41PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 10, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:51) by K.K.^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Single Paintless LHB rake, PM @ KCVL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
MJS
Manjeshwar
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Su F
1 intermediate stations
KMQ
Kumbala
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
2 intermediate stations
KQK
Kotikulam
20:47
20:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
BFR
Bekal Fort
20:50
20:50
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
NLE
Nileshwar
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
15 intermediate stations
JGE
Jagannath Temple Gate
22:04
22:04
1
Xing
Su F
8 intermediate stations
QLD
Quilandi
22:37
22:37
1
Xing
Su F
1 intermediate stations
ETR
Elattur
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Su F
6 intermediate stations
VLI
Vallikunnu
23:19
23:19
1
Xing
Su F
1 intermediate stations
TA
Tanur
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TIR
Tirur
23:39
23:40
1
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
PTB
Pattambi
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
MUC
Mullurkara
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
WKI
Wadakkanchery
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
MGK
Mulangunnathukavu
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
TCR
Thrissur
02:27
02:30
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
OLR
Ollur
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
PUK
Pudukkad
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
M Sa
10 intermediate stations
IPL
Idappally
03:45
03:45
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
ERN
Ernakulam Town
03:52
03:52
2
Overtakes
M Sa
15 intermediate stations
AMPA
Ambalappuzha
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
M Sa
3 intermediate stations
CHPD
Cheppad Halt
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYJ
Kayamkulam Jn
05:29
05:30
2
Xing
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
KPY
Karunagappalli
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PRND
Perinad
06:11
06:11
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
2 intermediate stations
MYY
Mayyanad
06:42
06:42
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
PVU
Paravur
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KFI
Kappil
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
M Sa
2 intermediate stations
AMY
Akathumuri
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
KVU
Kadakavur
07:28
07:28
2
Xing
M Sa
4 intermediate stations
KZK
Kazhakkuttam
08:03
08:03
2
Overtaken
M Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy