Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Talk to a RailFan - you will learn a LOT about Trains.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Mar 3 11:32:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4697872-0


12164/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை எல்.டி.டி சூப்பர்ஃபாஸ்ட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 24, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.20 is cancelled
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (05:09PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jun 25 2020 (06:28) by rf_z^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
8 intermediate stations
VLK
Villivakkam
18:24
18:24
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PVM
Pattaravakkam
18:28
18:28
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ABU
Ambattur
18:30
18:30
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
TRL
Tiruvallur
18:56
18:56
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
EGT
Egattur Halt
18:59
18:59
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
0 intermediate stations
KBT
Kadambattur
19:02
19:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MAF
Manavur
19:08
19:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
IPT
Ichchiputtur
19:35
19:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
PUT
Puttur
20:13
20:15
1
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
XX-RUXB
Renigunta Bypass Cabin
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BLPE
Balapalle
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KOU
Koduru
21:19
21:20
1
Xing
Th
17 intermediate stations
KMH
Kalamalla
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MOO
Muddanuru
23:23
23:23
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
MUM
Mangapatnam
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KDP
Kondapuram
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
VML
Vemulapadu
00:35
00:35
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
JKO
Jakkalacheruvu
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
XX-GTLC
Guntakal Chord Cabin
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Tu W Th Sa
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
0 intermediate stations
NLA
Nancherla
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ASP
Aspari
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRR
Nagarur
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su W
Tu
3 intermediate stations
KO
Kosigi
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
RC
Raichur Jn
03:33
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
3 intermediate stations
YDLP
Yadalapur
03:49
03:49
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSN
Krishna
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CGTA
Chegunta
03:57
03:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
TGDE
Thangundi
04:38
04:38
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SPHL
Shampurhalli
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
WADI
Wadi Jn
05:20
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Sa
W
Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
MR
Martur
05:52
05:52
2
Xing
Su W Th F
0 intermediate stations
HQR
Hirenanduru
06:01
06:01
2
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLBG
Kalaburagi Jn
06:10
06:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HHD
Hunsihadgil
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GUR
Ganagapur Road
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Sa
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDGN
Gaudgaon
06:41
06:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DUD
Dudhani
06:56
06:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
NGS
Nagansur
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AKOR
Akalkot Road
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HG
Hotgi Jn
07:37
07:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SUR
Solapur
07:50
07:55
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
1 intermediate stations
PK
Pakni
08:09
08:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
F
Tu Th
W
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MKPT
Malikpeth
08:31
08:31
2
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
WKA
Vakav
08:43
08:43
2
Xing
M Tu W Th
6 intermediate stations
JEUR
Jeur
09:32
09:32
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
JNTR
Jinti Road
10:02
10:02
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MLM
Malthan
10:18
10:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRB
Boribial
10:26
10:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PAA
Patas
10:45
10:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KTT
Khutbav
10:59
10:59
2
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
YT
Yevat
11:05
11:05
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
HPLX
Loni Yard
11:26
11:26
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
Sa
Th
3 intermediate stations
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:40
11:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SVJR
Shivajinagar
11:52
11:52
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KSWD
Kasarwadi
12:01
12:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
19 intermediate stations
KJT
Karjat Jn
13:41
13:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
Tu Sa
Su W Th F
M
2 intermediate stations
SHLU
Shelu
14:11
14:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VGI
Vangani
14:18
14:18
2
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CHLI
Chikhloli
14:42
14:42
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VLDI
Vithalwadi
14:58
14:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
15:02
15:05
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
15:06
15:06
2
Overtaken
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
W
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
THK
Thakurli
15:10
15:10
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DI
Dombivli
15:11
15:11
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
15:13
15:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
15:16
15:16
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
15:19
15:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
15:24
15:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
15:28
15:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
15:35
15:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CRNM
Mulund Depot
15:37
15:37
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
15:45
15:45
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
15:49
15:49
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Th
F
Sa
Tu
W
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy