Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Oct 24 06:26:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1957895-0
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 4275252-0


19023/Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई सेंट्रल - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई सेंट्रल - फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

MMCT/Mumbai Central --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
PERMANENTLY CANCELLED W.E.F NEW TT
Sat Aug 15, 2020 (02:38PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 15 2020 (14:45) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
EPR
Elphinstone Road
07:32
07:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
STC
Santa Cruz
07:45
07:45
1
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
VLP
Ville Parle
07:48
07:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADH
Andheri
07:50
07:50
1
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
GMN
Goregaon
07:56
07:56
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDD
Malad
07:59
07:59
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KILE
Kandivli
08:01
08:01
1
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
2 intermediate stations
DIC
Dahisar
08:09
08:09
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MIRA
Mira Road
08:13
08:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BYR
Bhayandar
08:16
08:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIG
Naigaon
08:21
08:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
08:25
08:25
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
08:33
08:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
08:42
08:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
08:56
08:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
09:05
09:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su Sa
W
F
0 intermediate stations
UOI
Umroli
09:25
09:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M Sa
W F
Th
Su M Th F
0 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
09:35
09:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th Sa
F
W
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
09:46
09:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
09:58
10:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
1 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
10:13
10:13
1
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
10:16
10:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
Tu F
Su W
Tu
Su
M Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
10:35
10:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
10:47
10:49
1
Xing
Su M F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
10:52
10:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
10:57
11:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
11:10
11:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
11:14
11:16
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
11:22
11:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
Su W F
W
0 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
11:29
11:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
11:37
11:42
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
11:49
11:49
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
11:54
11:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
11:57
12:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
Su
2 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
12:17
12:17
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
12:22
12:27
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
12:38
12:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su W Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
12:56
12:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
M
0 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
13:09
13:09
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
13:14
13:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
M
Th
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Jn
13:22
13:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Th
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
13:32
13:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W Sa
M W Th
Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
13:50
13:50
1
Xing
Su W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
13:53
13:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
13:59
13:59
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
14:01
14:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
14:18
14:18
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
14:24
14:25
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
14:41
14:41
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
M
3 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
15:07
15:08
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Th F
Th
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
15:14
15:14
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
15:19
15:20
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M
Tu
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
15:26
15:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
M Sa
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
15:32
15:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Sa
Tu
3 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
15:55
15:55
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri Jn
16:01
16:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th Sa
Tu
M
W
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
16:04
16:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M W
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRGZ
Vadodara E Cabin
16:19
16:19
1
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
4 intermediate stations
LAN
Lotana
16:42
16:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BKRL
Bakrol
16:51
16:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
F Sa
M Th
0 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
16:56
16:57
1
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
17:11
17:11
1
Overtaken
Xing
F
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
17:23
17:28
1
Overtaken
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KIZ
Kansudhi
17:34
17:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
17:42
17:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
17:53
17:54
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
18:13
18:14
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
18:27
18:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
2 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
18:43
18:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BIO
Bordi
18:53
18:53
1
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
ANAS
Anas
19:00
19:00
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
19:06
19:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
0 intermediate stations
MGN
Meghnagar
19:11
19:13
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
19:22
19:23
1
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
19:35
19:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W
F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
20:11
20:11
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
W F
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
20:45
20:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
RTME
Ratlam East Cabin
20:58
20:58
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
21:18
21:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F Sa
M
M Tu Th Sa
Su
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
21:37
21:37
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W F
F
Th Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
MEP
Mahidpur Road
22:18
22:20
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
W
0 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Sa
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
22:38
22:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
W F
1 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
22:54
22:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CMU
Chau Mahla
22:58
23:00
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HNU
Hanspura
23:21
23:21
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SGZ
Shamgarh
23:28
23:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRLS
Kurlasi
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
1 intermediate stations
DKRA
Dhuankheri
00:03
00:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
00:08
00:10
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Tu Th
W Sa
W Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
00:24
00:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKX
Morak
00:34
00:34
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KIW
Kanwalpura
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
W
W
2 intermediate stations
DKQ
Dhani Kasar
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
0 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
2 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
01:25
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GQL
Gurla Jn
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KPZ
Kapren
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th Sa
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
LBN
Laban
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
Sa
M W F Sa