Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Feb 22 15:41:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4199920-2
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4199920-2


12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express (PT)
મુંબઇ સેંટ્રલ - વડોદરા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     मुंबई सेंट्रल - वडोदरा एक्सप्रेस

MMCT/Mumbai Central --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ will be augmented with an additional sleeper coach. Ex MMCT from 03.02.2020 to 01.03.2020
Sat Feb 01, 2020 (10:55PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 01, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (00:23) by Jay Shah^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, CDO/BRC
Rating: 4.9/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
16 intermediate stations
MDD
Malad
00:07
00:07
2
Overtakes
M Th Sa
9 intermediate stations
VCSV
Virar Carshed
00:38
00:38
2
Overtaken
M Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
01:09
01:09
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Th
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu F
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
02:48
02:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
03:02
03:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
03:30
03:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
04:08
04:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
04:15
04:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
04:23
04:23
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:49
04:51
2
Xing
M W F
2 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
05:00
05:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
05:33
05:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
W F
Th
0 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
05:38
05:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Sa
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy