Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue May 22 04:23:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1244184-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2365537-0


51033/Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिर्डी जलद पॅसेंजर (दौंड मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिरडी तेज पैसेंजर (दौंड के रास्ते)

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (21h 6m ago)
Monday Departure: Departed DD/Daund Junction @ 07:00 55m late
Sunday Departure: Arrived SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi @ 11:09 14m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 51033 is Cancelled between Mumbai CSMT(CSTM) and DAUND JN(DD).On 29 Aug 2017 This train will now originates from its new Source: DAUND JN(DD) Coaches 1 to 11 are of 51027/51029 train (& till Daund) 12th coach is SLRD. 20th coach is SLRD in 1 rake & SRD in...
more...
another rake.
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (10:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 21 (09:00) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
  DD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MSD
Masjid
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BY
Byculla
23:01
23:01
1
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
Su M Tu W
3 intermediate stations
PR
Parel
23:06
23:06
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W
3 intermediate stations
CLA
Kurla Junction
23:16
23:16
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th F Sa
Su M Tu W
2 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
23:23
23:23
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th F Sa
Su M Tu W
0 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
23:25
23:25
1
Xing
Xing
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
NHU
Nahur
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M F
1 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
F
M
M
Th F Sa
Su M Tu W
3 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Junction
23:42
23:42
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th F Sa
Su M Tu W
7 intermediate stations
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
00:06
00:08
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
0 intermediate stations
ABH
Ambernath
00:14
00:16
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BUD
Badlapur
00:21
00:23
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
6 intermediate stations
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
01:13
01:13
2
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
0 intermediate stations
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KAD
Khandala
01:38
01:40
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LNLX
Lonavala Yard
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MVL
Malavli
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F
4 intermediate stations
GRWD
Ghorawadi
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
Su Tu W
Th
2 intermediate stations
DEHR
Dehu Road
02:38
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
M
Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CCH
Chinchwad
02:58
03:00
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
0 intermediate stations
PMP
Pimpri
03:03
03:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSWD
Kasarwadi
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SVJR
Shivajinagar
03:28
03:30
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
PUNE
Pune Junction
04:05
04:20
2
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
1 intermediate stations
HDP
Hadapsar
04:25
04:25
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LONI
Loni
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
URI
Uruli
04:45
04:47
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
1 intermediate stations
KTT
Khutbav
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KDG
Kedgaon
05:06
05:07
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
PAA
Patas
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DD
Daund Junction
05:50
06:05 +49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
3 intermediate stations
SGND
Shrigonda Road
06:28 +1:02
06:30 +1:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Tu
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BWD
Belwandi
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
RNJD
Ranjangaon Road
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SRL
Sarola
07:37
07:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su W
M
0 intermediate stations
AKR
Akolner
07:46
07:46
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ANG
Ahmednagar
08:07 +52
08:10 +53
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NNB
Nimblak
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
W
4 intermediate stations
TKMY
Taklimiya
08:55
08:55
2
Xing
Xing
M
W
1 intermediate stations
NPW
Nipani Vadgaon
09:11
09:11
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BAP
Belapur
09:18 +55
09:20 +55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.