Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Nov 24, 2017 13:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Nov 24, 2017 13:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2365537-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2365537-0


51033/Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिर्डी जलद पॅसेंजर (दौंड मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिरडी तेज पैसेंजर (दौंड के रास्ते)

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (8h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 51033 is Cancelled between Mumbai CSMT(CSTM) and DAUND JN(DD).On 29 Aug 2017 This train will now originates from its new Source: DAUND JN(DD)...
more...
Coaches 1 to 11 are of 51027/51029 train (& till Daund) 12th coach is SLRD. 20th coach is SLRD in 1 rake & SRD in another rake.
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (10:04PM)
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (22:17) by NO OLD TT on IRI for WR EMUs^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus22:551
#1.1CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus22:5522:551
#1.2MSDMasjid22:5722:571
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#1.3SNRDSandhurst Road22:5822:581
#1.4MZNCMazgaon Cabin23:0023:001
#1.5BYByculla23:0123:011
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W
#1.6CHGChinchpokli23:0323:031
#1.7CRDCurrey Road23:0423:041
#1.8PRLWParel Loco Workshop23:0623:061
#1.9PRParel23:0623:061
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W
#2DRDadar Central23:0823:101
#2.1MTNMatunga23:1123:111
#2.2SINSion23:1423:141
#2.3CLAKurla Junction23:1623:161
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W
Th F Sa
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed23:1823:181
#2.5VVHVidyavihar23:1923:191
#2.6GCGhatkopar23:2023:201
Xing
Tu
#2.7VKVikhroli23:2323:231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W
Th F Sa
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#2.9BNDBhandup23:2723:271
Xing
Th
#2.10NHUNahur23:2823:281
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M F
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot23:2923:291
#2.12MLNDMulund23:3023:301
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W
Th F Sa
#3TNAThane23:3323:351
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin23:3723:371
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel23:3823:381
#3.3DIVADiva Junction23:4223:421
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin23:4323:431
#3.5KOPRKopar23:4623:461
#3.6DIDombivli23:4723:471
#3.7THKThakurli23:4923:491
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)23:5123:511
#4KYNKalyan Junction23:5223:551
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi00:0100:012
#5ULNRUlhasnagar00:0600:082
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#6ABHAmbernath00:1400:162
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#7BUDBadlapur00:2100:232
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#7.1VGIVangani00:3300:332
#7.2SHLUShelu00:3700:372
#7.3NRLNeral Junction00:4100:412
#7.4BVSBhivpuri Road00:4700:472
#8KJTKarjat Junction00:5300:552
#8.1PDIPalasdhari01:0101:012
#8.2JBCJambrung Cabin01:1301:132
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#8.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin01:2901:292
Xing
M
#9KADKhandala01:3801:402
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#10LNLLonavala01:5301:552
#10.1LNLXLonavala Yard01:5701:572
#10.2MVLMalavli02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#11KMSTKamshet02:1102:132
#11.1KNHEKanhe02:1602:162
#11.2VDNVadgaon02:2002:202
#12TGNTalegaon02:2302:252
#12.1GRWDGhorawadi02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
Sa
Su Tu W
#12.2SLRWShelarwadi Cabin02:3302:332
#12.3BGWIBegdewadi02:3302:332
#13DEHRDehu Road02:3802:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1AKRDAkurdi02:5102:512
#14CCHChinchwad02:5803:002
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#15PMPPimpri03:0303:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KSWDKasarwadi03:1103:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2DAPDDapodi03:1803:182
#16KKKhadki03:2303:252
#17SVJRShivajinagar03:2803:302
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18PUNEPune Junction04:0504:202
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
#18.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard04:2104:212
#18.2HDPHadapsar04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#18.3MJBKManjari Budruk04:2904:292
#18.4LONILoni04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M Sa
#19URIUruli04:4504:472
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
#19.1YTYevat04:5604:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2KTTKhutbav05:0105:012
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KDGKedgaon05:0605:072
#20.1KDTNKadethan05:1705:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2PAAPatas05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin05:4605:462
#20.4DDJADaund Goods Yard05:4805:482
#21DDDaund Junction05:5006:05 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
Su F Sa
F
Su
#21.1DDJADaund Goods Yard06:0606:062
#21.2DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin06:0706:072
#21.3KSTHKashti06:1706:172
#22SGNDShrigonda Road06:28 +1:1206:30 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Tu
#22.1BWDBelwandi06:4906:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
M W Sa
#23VPRVisapur07:08 +1:1307:10 +1:132
#23.1RNJDRanjangaon Road07:2007:202
Xing
Su Tu Th
#23.2SRLSarola07:3707:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su W
M
#23.3AKRAkolner07:4607:462
Xing
F
#24ANGAhmadnagar08:07 +5608:10 +572
#24.1NNBNimblak08:1608:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#24.2VLVilad08:2508:252
#24.3VBRVambori08:3608:362
#25RRIRahuri08:48 +5808:50 +1:012
#25.1TKMYTaklimiya08:5508:552
Xing
Xing
W
M
#25.2PDGNPadhegaon09:0509:052
#25.3NPWNipani Vadgaon09:1109:112
Xing
F
#26BAPBelapur09:18 +5509:20 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1CITChitali09:5409:542
Xing
Tu
#27PBPuntamba Junction10:18 +2010:20 +352
#28SNSISainagar Shirdi10:55 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.