Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Scenic; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0


11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to 17.15 Hrs on 16.09.17. CC updated here is one of its rake one or two rakes has reversed CC or modified CC. Please check...
more...
once at STATION.
Sun Oct 08, 2017 (08:29AM)
Updated: Jan 18 2018 (22:29) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028; (No RSA with return train)
Rating: 4.1/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus14:001
#1.1MSDMasjid14:0214:021
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road14:0314:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin14:0514:051
#1.4BYByculla14:0614:061
#1.5CHGChinchpokli14:0714:071
#1.6CRDCurrey Road14:0814:081
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop14:1014:101
#1.8PRParel14:1114:111
#2DRDadar Central14:1214:151
#2.1MTNMatunga14:1614:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2SINSion14:1914:191
#2.3CLAKurla Junction14:2114:211
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed14:2214:221
#2.5VVHVidyavihar14:2314:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6GCGhatkopar14:2414:241
Overtakes
Sa
#2.7VKVikhroli14:2814:281
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg14:2914:291
#2.9BNDBhandup14:3114:311
#2.10NHUNahur14:3314:331
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot14:3414:341
Xing
Th
#2.12MLNDMulund14:3514:351
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#3TNAThane14:3714:401
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin14:4214:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel14:4314:431
#3.3DIVADiva Junction14:4714:471
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin14:4914:491
#3.5KOPRKopar14:5114:511
#3.6DIDombivli14:5214:521
#3.7THKThakurli14:5414:541
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)14:5614:561
#4KYNKalyan Junction14:5715:001
Xing
W
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi15:0215:021
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar15:0415:041
#4.3ABHAmbernath15:0615:061
#4.4BUDBadlapur15:1315:131
#4.5VGIVangani15:2315:231
#4.6SHLUShelu15:2715:271
#4.7NRLNeral Junction15:3115:311
#4.8BVSBhivpuri Road15:3715:371
#5KJTKarjat Junction15:4315:451
#5.1PDIPalasdhari15:5015:501
#5.2JBCJambrung Cabin16:0016:001
#5.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin16:0516:051
#5.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin16:1416:141
#5.5KADKhandala16:2116:211
#6LNLLonavala16:2716:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard16:3216:321
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#6.2MVLMalavli16:3816:381
Xing
Su W
#6.3KMSTKamshet16:4616:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4KNHEKanhe16:5016:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5VDNVadgaon16:5516:551
#6.6TGNTalegaon16:5916:591
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi17:0217:021
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin17:0517:051
#6.9BGWIBegdewadi17:0517:051
#6.10DEHRDehu Road17:0917:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu W Th Sa
Su
Th
#6.11AKRDAkurdi17:1417:141
#6.12CCHChinchwad17:1717:171
#6.13PMPPimpri17:1917:191
#6.14KSWDKasarwadi17:2217:221
#6.15DAPDDapodi17:2517:251
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KKKhadki17:2717:281
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#7.1SVJRShivajinagar17:4717:471
#8PUNEPune Junction18:0018:101
#8.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard18:1218:121
#8.2HDPHadapsar18:1618:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3MJBKManjari Budruk18:2118:211
#8.4LONILoni18:2618:261
Xing
W
#8.5URIUruli18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#8.6YTYevat18:5118:511
#8.7KTTKhutbav18:5718:571
Xing
Tu
#8.8KDGKedgaon19:0419:041
#8.9KDTNKadethan19:0819:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10PAAPatas19:1419:141
#8.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin19:2319:231
#8.12DDJADaund Goods Yard19:2419:241
#9DDDaund Junction19:2519:301
#9.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin19:3119:311
#9.2BRBBoribial19:4319:431
#9.3MLMMalthan19:5419:541
#9.4BGVNBhigwan20:0420:041
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
Su F Sa
#9.5JNTRJinti Road20:1820:181
#9.6PRWDParewadi20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7WSBWashimbe20:3820:381
#9.8PPJPophlaj20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9JEURJeur21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.10BLNIBhalwani21:1021:101
#9.11KEMKem21:2021:201
#9.12DHSDhavalas21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KWVKurduvadi Junction21:4321:451
#10.1WDSWadsinge21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MAMadha22:0322:031
#10.3WKAVakav22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su
F
M Tu Sa
#10.4AAGAngar22:1822:181
#10.5MKPTMalikpeth22:2722:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6MOMohol22:3722:371
#10.7MVEMundhewadi22:4622:461
#10.8PKPakni22:5622:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9BALEBale23:0823:081
#11SURSolapur23:1523:251
Xing
Su F
#11.1TKWDTikekarwadi23:3123:311
#11.2HGHotgi Junction23:3923:391
#11.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin23:4023:401
#11.4TLTTilati23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
W
M
#11.5AKORAkalkot Road23:5723:571
#11.6NGSNagansur00:0200:022
#11.7BOTBoroti00:1000:102
#11.8DUDDudhani00:2200:222
#11.9KUIKulali00:3100:312
#11.10GDGNGaudgaon00:3700:372
#11.11GURGanagapur Road00:4300:432
#11.12HHDHunsihadgil00:4900:492
#11.13SVGSawalgi00:5500:552
#11.14BBDBablad01:0201:022
Xing
W F
#12GRGulbarga Junction01:0701:102
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#12.1HQRHirenanduru01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2MRMartur01:2701:272
#13SDBShahabad01:3801:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#14WADIWadi Junction02:2002:252
#14.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin02:2602:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#14.2NWNalwar02:3602:362
Xing
Tu
#14.3SPHLShampurhalli02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#14.4TGDEThangundi02:5002:502
Xing
M F
#15YGYadgir02:5803:002
#15.1LGRELingiri03:0703:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th Sa
#15.2SADPSaidapur03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3CGTAChegunta03:2203:222
#16KSNKrishna03:2803:302
#16.1YDLPYadalapur03:3403:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2CKChiksugur03:4303:432
#16.3YSYermaras03:5403:542
#16.4XX-RCORaichur Outer Cabin04:0304:032
#17RCRaichur Junction04:0804:102
#17.1MRCMarichethal04:1804:182
#17.2MTUMatmari04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17.3HPHHanumapura04:3004:302
Xing
M F
#18MALMMantralayam Road04:3304:352
#18.1EGUIranagallu04:4104:412
#18.2KOKosigi04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#18.3KGLKupgal04:5604:562
Xing
Th
#18.4ESVIsivi05:0305:032
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
#19ADAdoni05:0805:102
#19.1NRRNagarur05:2205:222
#19.2ASPAspari05:3505:352
#19.3MGVMolagavalli05:4905:492
#19.4NMLUNemakallu05:5805:582
#19.5NLANancherla06:0306:032
#19.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin06:1306:132
#20GTLGuntakal Junction06:1506:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1TIMTimmanacherla06:3306:332
Xing
Tu
#20.2NKDONakkanadoddi06:4006:402
#20.3PLUPatakottacheruvu06:4406:442
#21GYGooty Junction06:5306:552
#21.1GYJGooty Cabin06:5706:572
#21.2JKOJakkalacheruvu07:0507:052
#21.3RLORayala Cheruvu07:1407:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4VMLVemulapadu07:1907:192
#21.5JURJuturu07:2407:242
#21.6KMQAKomali07:2907:292
#22TUTadipatri07:3407:362
#22.1CLPEChallavaripalli07:4507:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2VRNVanganur07:5307:532
#22.3RLLRegadipalli08:0208:022
#23KDPKondapuram08:1308:152
#23.1MUMMangapatnam08:2308:232
#23.2CINChintakunta08:3108:312
Xing
Su Tu Th
#24MOOMuddanuru08:3808:402
Xing
M W F
#24.1KMHKalamalla08:5208:522
#25YAYerraguntla Junction09:0309:052
#25.1YGDYerragudipad09:1209:122
#26KKMKamalapuram09:2109:222
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#26.1GPYGangayapalle09:3409:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2KPUKrishnapuram09:5009:502
#27HXKadapa Junction10:0310:052
#27.1KNLPKanamalo Palle10:1510:152
#27.2BKPTBhakarapet10:2110:212
#27.3VNMOntimitta10:2610:262
#27.4MMPLMantapampalle10:3710:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28NRENandalur10:4310:452
#28.1HAQHastavaram10:5210:522
#29RJPRazampeta10:5811:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1PMTPullampet11:0811:082
#29.2RPLReddipalle11:1111:112
#29.3OBVPObulavaripalli11:1711:172
#29.4ANEAnantarajupet11:2211:222
#30KOUKoduru11:2811:302
#30.1SFSettigunta11:4811:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th
#30.2BLPEBalapalle12:0112:012
Xing
Su Th
#30.3MRMMamanduru12:1912:192
#30.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin12:4112:412
#31RURenigunta Junction12:4512:552
#31.1PUDIPudi13:0413:042
#31.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram13:0913:092
#31.3TDKTaduku13:1113:112
#32PUTPuttur13:1813:202
#32.1VGAVepagunta13:2813:282
#32.2EKMEkambarakuppam13:3513:352
#32.3NGNagari13:3713:372
#32.4VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta13:4113:412
#32.5POIPonpadi13:4513:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33TRTTiruttani13:5313:552
#33.1ICPIchchiputtur14:1014:102
#33.2AJJNArakkonam North14:2314:232
#34AJJArakkonam Junction14:3014:352
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed14:3614:362
#34.2PLMGPuliyamangalam14:3614:362
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#34.3MSUMosur14:3914:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4TOTiruvalangadu14:4314:432
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
Sa
#34.5MAFManavur14:4614:462
#34.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam14:4914:492
#34.7KBTKadambattur14:5114:512
#34.8EGTEgattur Halt14:5314:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.9TRLTiruvallur14:5614:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.10PTLRPutlur Halt14:5814:582
#34.11SVRSevvapet Road15:0015:002
#34.12VEUVeppampattu15:0315:032
Xing
Su
#34.13TITiruninravur15:0515:052
Xing
Th
#34.14NECNemilicherry Halt15:0715:072
#34.15PABPattabiram15:0815:082
#34.16HCHindu College15:0915:092
#34.17AVDAvadi15:1115:112
#34.18ANNRAnnanur15:1315:132
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#34.19TMVLTirumullaivayil15:1415:142
#34.20ABUAmbattur15:1515:152
#34.21PVMPattaravakkam15:1715:172
Xing
Th
#34.22KOTRKorattur15:1815:182
Overtakes
Sa
#34.23VLKVillivakkam15:2015:202
Xing
Su
#34.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works15:2115:212
Xing
Tu
#34.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works15:2315:232
#35PERPerambur15:2315:252
Overtaken by
Sa
#35.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva15:4115:412
#35.2VPYVyasarpadi15:4915:492
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction16:0516:052
#36MASChennai Central16:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.