Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 22:16:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01043/Mumbai LTT - Samastipur Special Fare Summer Special
मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - समस्तीपुर विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष

LTT/Mumbai LTT --> SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 07, 2024 (03:31PM)
News History
🔹 Composition : 3E - 10, 2A - 7, 1A - 1 & EOG - 2.
Fri Oct 13, 2023 (06:16PM)
🔹कोच कम्पोजीशन : इस गाड़ी में 6 वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी, 8 शयनयान श्रेणी, 6 सामान्य श्रेणी, 1 एसएलआरडी एवं 1 जनरेटर कार सहित कुल 22 एलएचबी कोच रहेंगे.
Tue Apr 25, 2023 (09:32PM)
🔹कोच कम्पोजीशन : इस गाड़ी में 6 वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी, 6 शयनयान श्रेणी, 8 सामान्य श्रेणी, 1 एसएलआरडी एवं 1 जनरेटर कार सहित कुल 22 एलएचबी कोच रहेंगे.
Mon Apr 10, 2023 (03:42AM)
🔹Composition: Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 4 Second Class seating and 9 General Second Class including one Luggage cum Guard’s Brake Van and one generator van
Sat Feb 25, 2023 (08:17PM)
COACH COMPOSITION : LSLRD - 1, GS - 4, SL - 4, 3A - 8, 2A - 2 & EOG - 1.
Fri Sep 23, 2022 (07:22PM)
01043 LTT-Samastipur Summer Special sch dep 12.15 hrs on 24.4.2022 is RESCHEDULED at 00.45 hrs on 25.4.2022 due to Up train running 7 hrs 50 minutes late.
Sun Apr 24, 2022 (10:38AM)
Coach Composition : EOG – 2, 2A – 1, 3E – 1, 3A – 5, SL – 10 & Unreserved – 3. Total = 22 Coaches
Fri Apr 01, 2022 (07:31AM)
Composition: One AC-1st Class, Three AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier and 6 Second Seating
Thu Oct 28, 2021 (08:29PM)
1 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: Don't know change
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Today (17:44) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

🔹 Composition : First AC - 1, AC 2 Tier - 2, AC 3 Tier - 6, Sleeper Class - 8, General Second Class - 3, LSLRD - 1 & EOG - 1.
First Departure: Thu Mar 21, 2024fromLTT/Mumbai LTT
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atSPJ/Samastipur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
12:18
12:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
8 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
12:35
12:35
1
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
ABY
Ambivli
13:03
13:03
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
13:09
13:09
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
13:29
13:29
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ASO
Asangaon
13:36
13:36
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KE
Khardi
14:04
14:04
1
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
14:13
14:13
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
14:22
14:22
1
Overtakes
Th
2 intermediate stations
TGR1
Block Catch Siding Cabin 1
14:34
14:34
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
IGP
Igatpuri
14:40
14:45
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
IGPX
Igatpuri Yard
14:46
14:46
1
Xing
Th
11 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
15:59
15:59
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
16:12
16:12
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
4 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
16:39
16:39
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
16:55
16:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
17:23
17:23
1
Overtakes
Th
2 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
17:47
17:47
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
18:04
18:04
1
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
18:18
18:18
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
18:29
18:29
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:48
18:48
1
Overtakes
Th
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
18:55
18:55
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
18:59
18:59
1
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
5 intermediate stations
SAV
Savda
19:33
19:33
1
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
19:43
19:43
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
20:40
20:40
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
21:01
21:01
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
21:10
21:10
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
BRGJ
Bargaon Gujar
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
21:37
21:40
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
21:46
21:46
1
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
21:54
21:54
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
22:04
22:04
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
5 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
BIF
Bhaironpur
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BPF
Banapura
23:51
23:51
1
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:20
00:30
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
01:40
01:42
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BNJH
Baranjh
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KFY
Karapgaon
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
GPC
Ghatpindrai
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
04:02
04:02
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
MML
Madan Mahal
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur
04:30
04:40
2
Overtaken
F
0 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
05:06
05:06
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
06:17
06:17
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
06:40
06:40
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
5 intermediate stations
JKE
Jukehi
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
08:01
08:01
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
08:12
08:12
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
KTHA
Khutaha
09:02
09:02
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
4 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
09:41
09:41
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
09:51
09:51
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
6 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
10:53
10:53
2
Xing
F
8 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
11:57
11:57
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
12:04
12:04
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
12:20
12:20
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
12:27
12:27
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
12:33
12:33
2
Xing
F
16 intermediate stations
JTHT
Jn Hut DDU
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
14:12
14:12
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
14:21
14:21
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
14:25
14:25
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
14:30
14:30
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
USK
Usia Khas Halt
14:45
14:45
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
BQW
Barakalan Halt
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
15:01
15:01
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BUE
Baruna
15:15
15:15
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KPHH
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
15:18
15:18
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
15:25
15:25
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
ASJP
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt
15:46
15:46
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BEA
Bihiya
15:49
15:49
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KYA
Kauriya Halt
15:55
15:55
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
16:14
16:14
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
16:20
16:20
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
PAIL
Pali Halt
16:25
16:25
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
PATL
Patel Halt
16:34
16:34
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
DGBH
Digha Bridge Halt
17:21
17:21
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BPGJ
Bharpura Pahleja Ghat Jn
17:37
17:37
2
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
SEE
Sonpur Jn
17:45
17:45
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
17:55
18:00
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GWH
Ghoswar Jn
18:05
18:05
2
Xing
F
8 intermediate stations
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
18:50
18:55
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
NRPA
Narayanpur Anant
19:08
19:08
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
SIHO
Siho
19:44
19:44
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
DOL
Dholi
20:03
20:03
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
VBH
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
20:28
20:28
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KRBP
Khudiram Bose Pusa
20:38
20:38
2
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy