Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234843-0

18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) कुर्ला- विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) कुर्ला - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is only for ladies
Sat Jul 22, 2017 (02:43PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (16:33) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus06:551
#1.1VVHVidyavihar06:5706:571
#1.2GCGhatkopar06:5806:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli07:0307:031
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg07:0507:051
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BNDBhandup07:0807:081
#1.6NHUNahur07:1007:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
Tu W Th Sa
W
Su M F
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot07:1107:111
#1.8MLNDMulund07:1207:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9TNAThane07:1607:161
Xing
Tu F
#1.10XX-TNABThane B Cabin07:1907:191
#1.11YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel07:2007:201
#1.12DIVADiva Junction07:2507:251
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin07:2707:271
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#1.14KOPRKopar07:3107:311
#1.15DIDombivli07:3207:321
#1.16THKThakurli07:3407:341
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)07:3807:381
#1.18KYNKalyan Junction07:3907:391
#1.19VLDIVithalwadi07:4107:411
Xing
W
#1.20ULNRUlhasnagar07:4207:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Sa
Th
#1.21ABHAmbernath07:4407:441
#1.22BUDBadlapur07:5107:511
#1.23VGIVangani07:5907:591
#1.24SHLUShelu08:0308:031
#1.25NRLNeral Junction08:0608:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.26BVSBhivpuri Road08:1208:121
#2KJTKarjat Junction08:1708:201
#2.1PDIPalasdhari08:2408:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2JBCJambrung Cabin08:3408:341
#2.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin08:3808:381
#2.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin08:4608:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5KADKhandala08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3LNLLonavala08:5808:591
Xing
W Sa
#3.1LNLXLonavala Yard09:0109:011
#3.2MVLMalavli09:0809:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
Sa
#3.3KMSTKamshet09:1809:181
#3.4KNHEKanhe09:2309:231
#3.5VDNVadgaon09:2909:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6TGNTalegaon09:3409:341
#3.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin09:3809:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin09:4109:411
#3.9BGWIBegdewadi09:4109:411
#3.10DEHRDehu Road09:4609:461
#3.11AKRDAkurdi09:5209:521
Overtakes
W Sa
#3.12CCHChinchwad09:5509:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13PMPPimpri09:5809:581
#3.14KSWDKasarwadi10:0110:011
#3.15DAPDDapodi10:0510:051
#3.16KKKhadki10:0810:081
#3.17SVJRShivajinagar10:1210:121
#4PUNEPune Junction10:1510:201
#4.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard10:2210:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2HDPHadapsar10:2610:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3MJBKManjari Budruk10:3110:311
#4.4LONILoni10:3710:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su W
F
#4.5URIUruli10:5010:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
W
Su
#4.6YTYevat11:0411:041
#4.7KTTKhutbav11:1011:101
#4.8KDGKedgaon11:1711:171
#4.9KDTNKadethan11:2211:221
#4.10PAAPatas11:2811:281
#4.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin11:3811:381
#4.12DDJADaund Goods Yard11:3911:391
#4.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard11:3911:391
#4.14DDDaund Junction11:4011:401
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Sa
#4.15DDBCDaund Block Cabin11:4111:411
#4.16BRBBoribial11:4911:491
#4.17MLMMalthan11:5711:571
#4.18BGVNBhigwan12:0512:051
#4.19JNTRJinti Road12:1512:151
Xing
Tu
#4.20PRWDParewadi12:2312:231
#4.21WSBWashimbe12:2912:291
#4.22PPJPophlaj12:3812:381
#4.23JEURJeur12:4512:451
#4.24BLNIBhalwani12:5212:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.25KEMKem12:5912:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
M F
#4.26DHSDhavalas13:0713:071
#4.27KWVKurduvadi Junction13:1513:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.28WDSWadsinge13:2313:231
#4.29MAMadha13:2913:291
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#4.30WKAVakav13:3613:361
#4.31AAGAngar13:4113:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.32MKPTMalikpeth13:4813:481
#4.33MOMohol13:5613:561
#4.34MVEMundhewadi14:0314:031
#4.35PKPakni14:1114:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.36BALEBale14:1914:191
#5SURSolapur14:2514:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1TKWDTikekarwadi14:4214:421
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2HGHotgi Junction14:5014:501
#5.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin14:5214:521
#5.4TLTTilati14:5714:571
#5.5AKORAkalkot Road15:1115:111
#5.6NGSNagansur15:1715:171
#5.7BOTBoroti15:2515:251
#5.8DUDDudhani15:3915:391
#5.9KUIKulali15:4915:491
#5.10GDGNGaudgaon15:5715:571
#5.11GURGanagapur Road16:0316:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12HHDHunsihadgil16:0916:091
#5.13SVGSawalgi16:1716:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14BBDBablad16:2416:241
#6GRGulbarga16:3016:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1HQRHirenanduru16:4716:471
#6.2MRMartur17:0017:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SDBShahabad17:1717:171
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7WADIWadi Junction17:3517:401
#7.1WDYWadi Goods Yard17:4117:411
#7.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SUHSulehalli17:4817:481
#7.4CTChittapur17:5417:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M Tu Sa
#7.5MQRMalkhaid Road18:0218:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6SEMSedam18:1418:141
#7.7KQTKurgunta18:2118:211
#7.8NAWNawandgi18:2818:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9MVHMantatti18:3618:361
#8TDUTandur18:4418:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1RMYRukmapur18:5618:561
#8.2DRRDharur19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3MWYMailaram19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4GDQGodamgura19:2019:201
Xing
W
#9VKBVikarabad Junction19:2919:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#9.1CTFChitgidda19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#9.2GGDGullaguda19:4219:421
#9.3RPKRavulapalli Kalan19:4619:461
#9.4SKPShankarpalli19:5019:501
#9.5NPLNagalapalli19:5719:571
#10LPILingampalli20:0420:051
Xing
W
#10.1CDNRChandanagar20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2HFZHafizpet20:1620:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#10.3HTCYHi-Tech City20:2320:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4BRBDBorabanda20:2920:291
#10.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding20:3220:321
#10.6BTNRBharat Nagar20:3420:341
Xing
W Sa
#10.7SNFSanathnagar20:3620:361
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8FNBFatehnagar20:4020:401
#10.9NCHSNature Cure Hospital20:4220:421
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Tu
#10.10BMTBegumpet20:4420:441
#10.11XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin20:4720:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12SJVPSanjivaiah Park20:4920:491
#10.13JETJames Street20:5120:511
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SCSecunderabad Junction20:5521:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed21:0821:081
#12MLYMoula Ali21:1121:131
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
#12.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin21:1621:161
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2CHZCharlapalli21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#12.3GTGhatkesar21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
#12.4BNBibinagar21:4221:421
#12.5PGDPPagidipalli Junction21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6BGBhongir21:5721:571
#12.7RAGRaigir22:0322:031
#12.8WPWangapalli22:1022:101
Xing
Tu Th
#12.9ALERAler22:2122:211
#12.10PBPPembarti22:3122:311
#12.11ZNJangaon22:3622:361
#12.12YSPMYasantapuru22:4222:421
#12.13RGPRaghunathpalli22:4922:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Sa
F
#12.14IPGIppuguda22:5922:591
#12.15GNPGhanpur23:0723:071
#12.16NSKLNashkal23:1423:141
#12.17PQLPindial23:1923:191
#13KZJKazipet Junction23:2823:301
#13.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin23:3223:321
#13.2WLWarangal23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
Tu
#13.3SQZVanchangiri23:4823:481
#13.4CLEChintalpalli23:5423:541
#13.5YGLYelgur00:0200:022
#13.6NKDNekonda00:1200:122
#13.7INKIntakanne00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8KDMKesamudram00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#13.9TAATadla Pusapalli00:3800:382
#13.10MABDMahbubabad00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
Tu
#13.11GUUGundratimadugu00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.12GLAGarla01:0501:052
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13.13DKJDornakal Junction01:1001:102
#13.14YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin01:1201:122
#13.15PPYPapatapalli01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.16MLMGMallemadugu01:2501:252
Xing
F
#13.17KMTKhammam01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Sa
M
#13.18PNDPPandillapalli01:4401:442
Xing
M W F
#13.19CKNChinta Kani01:5101:512
#13.20NVCNagalwancha01:5701:572
Xing
M W F
#13.21BKLBona Kalu02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#13.22MTMIMotimari02:1502:152
#13.23MDRMadhira02:2102:212
#13.24TNGMTondalagopavaram02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.25YPErrupalem02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.26GNNGangineni02:4902:492
#13.27CVVCheruvu Madhavaram02:5602:562
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#13.28KIKondapalli03:0403:042
#13.29RYPRayanapadu03:1003:102
#13.30RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin03:1003:102
#13.31NWBVVijayawada North Cabin03:1403:142
#13.32VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin03:1703:172
#14BZAVijayawada Junction03:2003:402
#14.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram03:4903:492
#14.2RMVRamavarappadu03:5503:552
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3NDMNidamanuru04:0704:072
#14.4UPLUppaluru04:1804:182
#14.5TNRUTenneru04:2504:252
#14.6TGUTarigoppula04:2904:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7IDPIndupalli04:3804:382
#14.8VPGVentrapragada04:4604:462
#14.9DPDDosapadu04:5104:512
#15GDVGudivada Junction05:0405:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1OTRMoturu05:1305:132
#15.2GUKGuntakonduru05:1705:172
#15.3PSLPPasalapudi05:2005:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4PCUPutlacheruvu05:2205:222
#15.5MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi05:2505:252
#15.6MDVLMandavalli05:2905:292
#16KKLRKaikaluru05:3805:392
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#16.1PLVAPallevada05:4605:462
#17AKVDAkividu05:5705:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CKVCherukuvada06:0606:062
#17.2UNDIUndi06:1306:132
#18BVRTBhimavaram Town06:2406:252
#18.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin06:2606:262
#18.2BVACBhimavaram A Cabin06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3VNDVendra06:3306:332
#18.4LKSHLakshminarayanapuram06:3606:362
#18.5AVLIAravalli06:3906:392
#18.6MCLEManchili06:4506:452
#18.7ALAttili06:4706:472
#18.8RLGRelangi06:5206:522
#18.9VPUVelpuru06:5606:562
#19TNKUTanuku06:5907:002
#19.1STVASatyavada07:0707:072
#19.2KLDIKaldhari07:1507:152
#19.3NDDNidadavolu Junction07:2607:262
#19.4BMGMBrahmanagudem07:3207:322
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Sa
F
Tu
W Sa
Su
#19.5CUChagallu07:3807:382
Overtaken by
Th
#19.6PSDAPasivedala07:4307:432
#19.7KVRKovvur07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
F
M
#19.8GVNGodavari07:5507:552
#20RJYRajahmundry08:0008:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
#20.1KYMKadiyam08:0908:092
#20.2KSVMKesavaram08:1308:132
#20.3DWPDwarapudi08:1708:172
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
W Sa
Su
#20.4APTAnaparti08:1908:192
Xing
Th
#20.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram08:2408:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
M F
Tu
Sa
#20.6BVLBikkavolu08:2608:262
#20.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam08:3108:312
#20.8MPUMedapadu08:3208:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9GDPTGudaparti08:3608:362
#21SLOSamalkot Junction08:3908:402
#21.1CRPMChandrampalem08:4808:482
#21.2PAPPithapuram08:5208:522
Xing
Su
#21.3GLPGollaprolu08:5808:582
#21.4MVRMMallavaram09:0409:042
#21.5DGDGDurgada Gate09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6RVDRavikampadu09:1109:112
#21.7ANVAnnavaram09:1809:182
#21.8TMPMTimmapuram09:2209:222
#21.9HVMHamsavaram09:2709:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.10TUNITuni09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M F
W Sa
Th
Th
#21.11GLUGullipadu09:4709:472
#21.12NRPNarsipatnam Road09:5809:582
#21.13REGRegupalem10:0810:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.14YLMElamanchili10:1610:162
#21.15NASPNarasingapalli10:2410:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Su
F
Tu
#21.16BVMBayyavaram10:3110:312
#21.17KSKKasimkota10:3510:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.18AKPAnakapalle10:4110:412
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.19THYThadi10:4810:482
#21.20DVDDuvvada10:5710:572
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.21GPTGopalapatnam11:0811:082
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.22MIPMMarripalem11:1011:102
#21.23WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed11:1411:142
#22VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.