Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 19 19:38:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
● JCO 21/01/20 Will be Diverted Via Ratlam - Chittaurgarh - Bhilwara - Ajmer.
Tue Jan 07, 2020 (08:06PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meal is available.
Updated: Dec 01 2019 (06:35) by Forever Railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
11 intermediate stations
MYA
Mandya
19:08
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
NZH
Nidaghatta
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
RMGM
Ramanagaram
19:49
19:50
1
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
HJL
Hejjala
20:38
20:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KGI
Kengeri
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Tu Th
7 intermediate stations
BAW
Chikka Banavara Jn
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
GHL
Golhalli
22:24
22:24
1
Xing
Tu Th
20 intermediate stations
SSNH
Shri Sharada Nagar
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
ADHL
Adihalli
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
ASK
Arsikere Jn
00:40
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
BVR
Banavar
01:00
01:00
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
F
W
1 intermediate stations
BLKR
Ballekere Halt
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
NVF
Nagavangala
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
SHV
Shivani
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Xing
F
W F
3 intermediate stations
NLNR
Nulenur
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
JRU
Chikjajur Jn
02:28
02:28
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
KAG
Kodaganur
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
W F
11 intermediate stations
KJG
Karajgi
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
W F
5 intermediate stations
SNH
Saunshi
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KNO
Kundgol
06:00
06:00
2
Xing
W F
7 intermediate stations
KRKP
Kyarkop
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
W F
9 intermediate stations
LD
Londa Jn
08:23
08:25
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
IDJ
Idalhond
09:12
09:12
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
DUR
Desur
09:21
09:21
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
SBH
Sulebhavi
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
PRKH
Parkanhatti
10:37
10:37
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
BGWD
Bagewadi
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
CKR
Chikodi Road
11:15
11:15
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
10 intermediate stations
MDVR
Madhavnagar
13:03
13:03
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
TKR
Takari
13:32
13:32
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
TAZ
Targaon
14:28
14:28
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RMP
Rahimatpur
14:40
14:40
2
Xing
W F
3 intermediate stations
PLV
Palsi
15:30
15:30
2
Xing
W F
7 intermediate stations
JJR
Jejuri
17:17
17:17
2
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
5 intermediate stations
SSV
Sasvad Road
18:28
18:28
2
Xing
W F
4 intermediate stations
SVJR
Shivajinagar
18:53
18:53
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
DAPD
Dapodi
18:59
18:59
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
KSWD
Kasarwadi
19:02
19:02
2
Xing
W F
3 intermediate stations
DEHR
Dehu Road
19:17
19:17
2
Xing
Overtakes
W F
W
4 intermediate stations
VDN
Vadgaon
19:31
19:31
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
MVL
Malavli
19:51
19:51
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
LNL
Lonavala
19:59
20:00
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
20:26
20:26
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
20:31
20:31
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PDI
Palasdhari
20:43
20:43
2
Xing
Xing
F
W F
6 intermediate stations
CHKLL
Chikhloli Halt
21:18
21:18
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
VLDI
Vithalwadi
21:25
21:25
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
21:27
21:30
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
DI
Dombivli
21:43
21:43
2
Xing
W F
3 intermediate stations
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
22:08
22:10
2
Xing
Xing
F
W
6 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
23:00
23:00
2
Xing
Xing
F
W
2 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
23:26
23:26
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
00:07
00:07
3
Overtaken
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
00:30
00:30
3
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
00:40
00:40
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
00:50
00:52
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
00:59
00:59
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
01:01
01:01
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
01:07
01:07
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
01:11
01:11
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
01:17
01:18
3
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
01:29
01:29
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
01:36
01:36
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
01:48
01:48
3
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
01:53
01:53
3
Xing
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
02:08
02:08
3
Xing
Overtaken
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
02:18
02:18
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
02:27
02:27
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
02:36
02:36
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Jn
02:40
02:40
3
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
02:45
02:55
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
02:58
02:58
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
03:10
03:10
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
03:18
03:18
3
Xing
Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
03:28
03:28
3
Xing
Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:39
03:41
3
Xing
Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
03:51
03:51
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
03:57
03:57
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
04:02
04:02
3
Xing
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
04:23
04:23
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
04:31
04:31
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04:38
04:52
3
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th
3 intermediate stations
KRCA
Karachiya Yard
05:00
05:00
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
05:05
05:05
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
05:10
05:10
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
05:14
05:14
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
05:26
05:26
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
05:36
05:36
3
Overtakes
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:40
05:42
3
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
05:57
05:57
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
06:10
06:10
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
06:16
06:16
3
Xing
Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
06:42
06:42
3
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:55
07:05
3
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
KHDB
Khodiyar
07:33
07:33
3
Xing
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
EN
Isand
08:01
08:01
3
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
DNW
Dangarwa
08:21
08:21
3
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
15 intermediate stations
PNU
Palanpur Jn
10:50
10:54
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
2 intermediate stations
JTY
Jethi
11:09
11:09
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SZA
Sarotra Road
11:23
11:23
3
Overtakes
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SIM
Shri Amirgadh
11:28
11:28
3
Xing
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
ABR
Abu Road
11:45
11:55
3
Xing
Th Sa
11 intermediate stations
JWB
Jawai Bandh
13:03
13:03
3
Xing
Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
BGPR
Bhagwanpura
13:43
13:43
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
JAL
Jawali
13:51
13:51
3
Xing
Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
BGG
Banta Raghunathgarh
14:13
14:13
3
Xing
Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
BGX
Bagri Sajjanpur
15:04
15:04
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
CNL
Chandawal
15:10
15:10
3
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRI
Guriya
15:21
15:21
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
HP
Haripur
15:30
15:30
3
Xing
Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
PPF
Piplaj
16:23
16:23
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MLI
Mangaliyawas
16:50
16:50
3
Xing
Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy