Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Mar 2 16:15:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3854092-0
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4449046-0


12733/Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
నారాయణాద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नारायणाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati --> LPI/Lingampalli

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently Augmentation one 3AC coach from 01/10/2019 12733 to run with LHB Coaches from 04/10/19 from TPTY and 12734 to run with LHB Coaches from 05/10/19 from LPI.
Fri Sep 27, 2019 (01:03PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car discontinued W.E.F 31/12/2017.As per info given in IRCTC Alert...
more...
Section
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Oct 12 2019 (05:57) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 2 dedicated rakes. CDO - TPTY
Rating: 3.8/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
10 intermediate stations
VKI
Venkatagiri
19:22
19:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VDD
Vendodu
19:44
19:44
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KQA
Kondagunta
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M W
Sa
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
20:08
20:10
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F Sa
W
F
M Sa
Su Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
20:23
20:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
20:42
20:42
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
20:45
20:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
20:57
20:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
21:08
21:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
W
Th
M
M
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
21:21
21:21
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
21:39
21:40
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
21:46
21:46
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
21:58
22:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
22:13
22:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RPRL
Raparla Halt
22:16
22:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
22:19
22:19
1
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
22:28
22:28
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
22:33
22:33
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VTM
Vetapalem
22:35
22:35
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
22:42
22:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Tu
F
1 intermediate stations
IPPM
Ipurupalem
22:47
22:47
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
22:49
22:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
Th
M Tu W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
22:54
22:55
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Su Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
23:30
23:30
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
23:48
23:48
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
00:08
00:10
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
VJA
Vejandla
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
SAP
Sattenapalle
01:45
01:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DUP
Dhulipalla Halt
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ANPM
Anupalem
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
TMLU
Tummalacheruvu
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu
10 intermediate stations
NLDA
Nalgonda
03:45
03:46
2
Xing
M F
9 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
05:28
05:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MLY
Moula Ali
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06:15
06:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SJVP
Sanjivaiah Park
06:32
06:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
XX-SJVB
Sanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMT
Begumpet
06:41
06:42
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
SNF
Sanathnagar
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTNR
Bharat Nagar
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
CSTN
Sanatnagar CONCOR siding
06:51
06:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRBD
Borabanda
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
HTCY
Hi Tech City
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy