Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 23:07:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 5589771-0
no description available
Entry# 5518739-0

22447/New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express
नई दिल्ली - अम्ब अन्दौरा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> AADR/Amb Andaura

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Train no. 22447/New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express W.E.F. 21/03/2024 will run 06 days a week basis EXCEPT Tuesdays.
Fri Nov 24, 2023 (03:02PM)
News History
🔹Train no. 22447/New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express W.E.F. 21/03/2024 will run 06 days a week basis EXCEPT Tuesdays.
Fri Nov 24, 2023 (11:01AM)
🔹Train no. 22447/New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express W.E.F. 21/04/2024 will run 06 days a week basis EXCEPT Tuesdays.
Fri Nov 24, 2023 (10:58AM)
6 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 13, 2022
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering is available at UMB only.
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (12:14) by EastCoastSFExp^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Rake. PM at SSB with RBPC
Rating: 5.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 C3
  3
 C4
  4
 C5
  5
 C6
  6
 C7
  7
 E1
  8
 E2
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
DSB
Sadar Bazar
05:51
05:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
05:52
05:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M W F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
SZM
Sabzi Mandi
05:53
05:53
1
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Th
4 intermediate stations
HUK
Holambi Kalan
06:04
06:04
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NUR
Narela
06:08
06:08
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Th
Su
M F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDDE
Rathdhana
06:12
06:12
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNP
Sonipat Jn
06:19
06:19
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RUG
Rajlu Garhi
06:26
06:26
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNU
Ganaur
06:29
06:29
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDMJ
Bhodwal Majri
06:33
06:33
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DWNA
Diwana
06:43
06:43
1
Xing
M W Th F
0 intermediate stations
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:49
06:49
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBDE
Babarpur
06:53
06:53
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KFU
Kohand
06:56
06:56
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
07:15
07:15
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
TRR
Taraori
07:19
07:19
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
AMIN
Amin
07:27
07:27
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHKR
Dhoda Kheri
07:36
07:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
07:43
07:43
1
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHDM
Shahabad Markanda
07:47
07:47
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MOY
Mohri
07:54
07:54
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
08:00
08:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
M
2 intermediate stations
DKT
Dhulkot
08:08
08:08
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHPR
Dappar
08:20
08:20
1
Xing
M F
7 intermediate stations
CTLI
Chatouli
09:24
09:24
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GANL
Ghanauli
09:40
09:40
1
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy