Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - we wander, but never get lost - Shaurya Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Oct 18 01:49:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ / نئ دِلّی - امرِتسر سورنا جینتی شتابدی سپیشل     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर स्वर्ण जयंती शताब्दी स्पेशल

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 Service Restored w.e.f 02.07.2021 ➡️JCO 21.8.2021 is CANCELLED Due to Rail Roko Andolan in Punjab
Sat Aug 21, 2021 (06:23AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Oct 14 (15:04) by RamganjMandi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
 E1
 17
 E2
 18
 E3
 19
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
DSB
Sadar Bazar
07:21
07:21
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SZM
Sabzi Mandi
07:23
07:23
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
07:27
07:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Tu Sa
Su M
0 intermediate stations
BHD
Badli
07:30
07:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
HNN
Harsana Kalan
07:48
07:48
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SLKN
Sandal Kalan
07:57
07:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RUG
Rajlu Garhi
08:00
08:00
1
Overtakes
Su W
0 intermediate stations
GNU
Ganaur
08:03
08:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
SMK
Samalkha
08:11
08:11
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
2 intermediate stations
BBDE
Babarpur
08:28
08:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GRA
Gharaunda
08:35
08:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KUN
Karnal
08:48
08:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TRR
Taraori
08:56
08:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Sa
M
M
Su W Sa
1 intermediate stations
AMIN
Amin
09:05
09:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
09:11
09:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DHKR
Dhoda Khedi
09:15
09:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DPP
Dhirpur
09:19
09:19
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
09:23
09:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHDM
Shahabad Markanda
09:27
09:27
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MOY
Mohri
09:34
09:34
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
09:41
09:43
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
09:44
09:44
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
09:48
09:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Sa
M
Su
Sa
Tu F
M
0 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
09:55
09:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
10:11
10:11
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
10:23
10:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GVG
Mandi Gobindgarh
10:30
10:30
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
10:36
10:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DOA
Doraha
10:51
10:51
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SNL
Sanehwal
10:57
10:57
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
M
W
2 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
11:08
11:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W F Sa
F
W
1 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
11:22
11:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Sa
F
F
Su M Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTTN
Bhattian
11:27
11:27
1
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
0 intermediate stations
GRY
Goraya
11:32
11:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su
W
1 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
11:40
11:42
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JUC
Jalandhar City Jn
12:06
12:08
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
F
Su
4 intermediate stations
RYM
Ramidi Halt
12:28
12:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BEAS
Beas Jn
12:38
12:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BTR
Butari
12:53
12:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TRA
Tangra
13:00
13:00
1
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JNL
Jandiala
13:08
13:08
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu F
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy