Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Sep 18 12:04:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
at Ramganj mandi junction
Entry# 3765411-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 4196672-0


12416/New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/نئی دِلّی - اندور انٹرسیٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> INDB/Indore Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 will be Cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (01:13AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:11) by Yash M~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated LHB Rake with CDO at DEE
Rating: 4.4/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 NAD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
PGMD
Pragati Maidan
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22:13
22:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu
W
1 intermediate stations
OKA
Okhla
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
W
Th
Tu Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
22:31
22:31
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
22:35
22:35
1
Overtakes
Th
0 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
22:39
22:39
1
Overtaken
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
22:53
22:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
23:04
23:04
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
23:26
23:26
1
Overtaken
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
23:33
23:33
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu F
W
3 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
00:15
00:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
DUM
Dhaurmui Jaghina
00:55
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-BTEC
Bharatpur Chord Cabin
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W
1 intermediate stations
JCU
Jaicholi
01:15
01:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BXN
Bayana Jn
01:33
01:35
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DY
Dumariya
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FSP
Fateh Singhpura
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
DNHK
Dhindora Hukmikhera
01:51
01:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M Tu F Sa
Su
W
2 intermediate stations
SMVJ
Shri Mahaveerji
02:03
02:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KNDP
Khandip
02:11
02:11
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PDZ
Piloda
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
COO
Chhoti Odai
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
02:33
02:35
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
LRU
Lalpur Umri
02:40
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
NNW
Narayanpur Tatwara
02:48
02:48
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NMD
Nimoda
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
RNT
Ranthambhore
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
03:30
03:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
AMLI
Amli
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
W
Su
M Sa
W
Th
0 intermediate stations
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
03:50
03:50
2
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
M W Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
03:58
03:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LBN
Laban
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su W F
Su Tu Th F
Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
ARE
Arnetha
04:23
04:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
04:31
04:31
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
1 intermediate stations
GNCN
Gurla N Cabin
04:35
04:35
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GQL
Gurla Jn
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
04:40
04:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KTSC
Kota South Cabin
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ALNI
Alniya
05:07
05:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
3 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
05:25
05:25
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KIW
Kanwalpura
05:31
05:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKX
Morak
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
05:43
05:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su Th Sa
M Tu
Tu Th
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
05:55
05:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DKRA
Dhuankheri
06:00
06:00
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
06:08
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRLS
Kurlasi
06:20
06:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
06:27
06:28
2
Xing
W Th
1 intermediate stations
HNU
Hanspura
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
07:00
07:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
07:22
07:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
07:30
07:32
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
M Th
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MEP
Mahidpur Road
07:49
07:50
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RLK
Rohal Khurd
08:11
08:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Tu Sa
M W
0 intermediate stations
NAD
Nagda Jn
08:45
09:10
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
1 intermediate stations
PPG
Piploda Bagla
09:20
09:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PSO
Palsora Makrawan
09:34
09:34
2
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
2 intermediate stations
NKI
Naikheri
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
UJN
Ujjain Jn
10:00
10:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy