Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jun 25 11:32:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | نئی دہلی- ممبئی سینٹرل راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> MMCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (23m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 08:27 12m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 08:30 15m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Stoppage at Nagda Jn station o­n an experimental basis for six months w.e.f 1st October, 2016.
Sat Sep 17, 2016 (04:11PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 17, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food cost included in the ticket fare.: Welcome drink, Dinner...
more...
Veg/Non Veg as per choice, in night Soup/Ice Cream, next morning Breakfast
Updated: Feb 01 (02:15) by AligarhJnALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (350 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (58)
punctuality - excellent (60)
food - good (59)
ticket avbl - good (58)
railfanning - excellent (60)
safety - excellent (55)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
PGMD
Pragati Maidan
16:27
16:27
1
Xing
Tu Sa
3 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
16:33
16:33
1
Xing
Su M W Th F
0 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
16:36
16:36
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
16:38
16:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
M Tu
1 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
Tu Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
16:46
16:46
1
Xing
W Th
0 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
16:50
16:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
16:59
16:59
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
17:04
17:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
17:11
17:11
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
17:12
17:12
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
17:36
17:36
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
17:42
17:42
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
8 intermediate stations
XX-BTEC
Bharatpur Chord Cabin
18:10
18:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PNGR
Pingora
18:21
18:21
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
3 intermediate stations
DY
Dumariya
18:38
18:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
DNHK
Dhindora Hukmikhera
18:48
18:48
1
Xing
Su Th F
3 intermediate stations
KNDP
Khandip
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
19:45
19:45
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RNT
Ranthambhore
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
M Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Junction
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
Tu W
F
0 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
20:01
20:01
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
LKE
Lakheri
20:24
20:24
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
GQL
Gurla Junction
20:57
20:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
21:11
21:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
21:16
21:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Th F
0 intermediate stations
ALNI
Alniya
21:20
21:20
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
RDT
Ravtha Road
21:28
21:28
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
MKX
Morak
21:46
21:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
22:47
22:47
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
CMU
Chau Mahla
22:53
22:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
F
1 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
23:17
23:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
M W
Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
RLK
Rohal Khurd
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
23:46
23:46
1
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
M W F
1 intermediate stations
RTME
Ratlam East Cabin
00:03
00:03
2
Overtakes
M
1 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Junction
00:05 +20
00:08 +21
2
Overtaken
M
2 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
00:16
00:16
2
Overtakes
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
00:23
00:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su W F
Tu
Th Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M W
F
1 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ANAS
Anas
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Th
1 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
01:47
01:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
01:51
01:51
2
Overtakes
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
1 intermediate stations
KIZ
Kansudhi
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Junction
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su
1 intermediate stations
BKRL
Bakrol
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
W Th
3 intermediate stations
AIR
Alindra Road
03:08
03:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
03:21
03:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Junction
03:24 +11
03:34 +11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
M Th
M
F
Su Th Sa
M Tu
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
W F
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
04:07
04:07
2
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
04:12
04:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
W
M
Su F
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
04:16
04:16
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W F
Su W F
Su Tu F
Tu
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-BHBC
Baruch Bypass Cabin
04:19
04:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Junction
04:20
04:20
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Junction
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
04:29
04:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Junction
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
04:45
04:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
04:58 +11
05:03 +11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th
Su M Th
0 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Junction
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
05:09
05:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
05:31
05:31
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
05:37
05:37
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
05:40
05:40
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
05:52
05:52
2
Overtakes
Tu
3 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
06:06
06:06
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
06:09
06:09
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
06:32
06:32
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
06:39
06:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
Su
Tu W
2 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
06:52
06:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu W
Th
0 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
06:57
06:57
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
07:11
07:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
NSP
Nalla Sopara
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MIRA
Mira Road
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BVI
Borivali
07:27 +12
07:29 +12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MDD
Malad
07:36
07:36
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
3 intermediate stations
ADH
Andheri
07:48
07:48
2
Overtakes
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VLP
Ville Parle
07:51
07:51
2
Overtakes
Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy