Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Dadar/Pathankot Express - ਤੇਰੇ ਬਿਨ ਮਰ ਜਾਣਾ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Mar 3 02:22:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4729948-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4729948-0


02403/Prayagraj - Jaipur COVID - 19 Special
پریاگراج - جئے پور کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज - जयपुर कोविड - 19 स्पेशल

PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 09 2020 (21:07) by ViratKohliSachi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 2 Rakes, PM @ PRYJ
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
 H1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 B5
 16
 B6
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 AGC
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SFG
SubedarGanj
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMU
Bamhrauli
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
MRE
Manauri
23:12
23:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNJ
ManoharGanj
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
BRE
Bharwari
23:26
23:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Th Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
23:29
23:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M W F
0 intermediate stations
SRO
Sirathu
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
23:49
23:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
0 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
00:18
00:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
00:51
00:51
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu W F Sa
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
KBN
Karbigwan
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SSL
Sirsaul
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
RXM
Rooma
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHK
Chakeri
01:20
01:20
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
CNBI
Chandari
01:26
01:26
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
01:30
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
W
Tu Sa
Th
M
Su
0 intermediate stations
GMC
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
01:37
01:37
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
01:45
01:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AAP
Ambiapur
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
PJY
Parjani
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
0 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
2 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
03:07
03:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th
Su Tu W
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F
W
Tu
Su
4 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
04:36
04:36
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
04:50
04:55
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
RKM
Raja Ki Mandi
05:55
05:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
06:15
06:25
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BFP
Bilochpura Agra
06:31
06:31
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
06:40
06:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
FAR
Farah
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BAD
Baad
07:10
07:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:20
07:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su W F
F Sa
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
10 intermediate stations
GVH
Govind Garh
09:08
09:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RAH
Ramgarh
09:39
09:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
OTD
Ootwar
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MKH
Malakhera
10:34
10:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
W Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
DGW
Dhigawara
10:41
10:41
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SRRG
Surergoth
10:50
10:50
2
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BKI
Bandikui Jn
11:04
11:06
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KVGM
Kolvagram
11:14
11:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DO
Dausa
11:27
11:29
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
KUT
Kanauta
11:53
11:53
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KWP
Khatipura
11:58
11:58
2
Xing
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy