Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Oct 24 15:00:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04307/Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special
پریاگراج سنگم - بریلی سپیشل     प्रयागराज संगम - बरेली विशेष

PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
◉ Services restoring w.e.f 16.06.21
Mon Jun 14, 2021 (10:10PM)
Updated: Oct 16 (01:13) by colossal_wreck_^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 B1
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
DL1
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
PRG
Prayag Jn
01:23
01:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
RMC
Ram Chaura Road
01:59
01:59
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
ARKA
Arkha
02:51
02:51
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RCP
Ramachandrapur
03:10
03:10
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LMN
Lachhmanpur
03:20
03:20
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DYP
Daryapur Jn
03:41
03:41
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
03:50
03:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
Tu Th Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
GANG
GangaGanj
04:07
04:07
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
HCP
Harchandpur
04:17
04:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
1 intermediate stations
BCN
Bachhrawan
04:41
04:43
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SAGR
Shrirajnagar
04:55
04:55
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NHN
Nigohan
05:08
05:08
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKAH
Kankaha
05:22
05:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLJ
MohanlalGanj
05:39
05:39
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UTR
Utraitia Jn
05:57
05:57
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
F
Tu Th
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHAW
Block Hut A
06:08
06:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
06:15
06:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
06:23
06:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
06:38
06:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AMG
Alamnagar
06:48
06:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKJ
Kakori
06:56
06:56
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLD
Malihabad
07:04
07:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RBD
Rahimabad
07:14
07:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
SAN
Sandila
07:23
07:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DLQ
Dalelnagar
07:36
07:36
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
W
1 intermediate stations
BGH
Baghauli
07:53
07:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su W
Tu Th
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MST
Masit
08:00
08:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
0 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
08:07
08:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
08:17
08:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
3 intermediate stations
SHRM
Sharma
08:40
08:40
1
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
0 intermediate stations
AJI
Anjhi Shahabad
08:45
08:47
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AIG
Aigawan
08:56
08:56
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
ROZA
Roza Jn
09:19
09:19
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
10:22
10:24
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuiya
10:36
10:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy